Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:17:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:17:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via mrwar

12479/Σ kathgodam bandra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Jan 12 2013 (13:04)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1694 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 860 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 2h 46m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 49m Distance: 834 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+1??10.029520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:52+320:57+65m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+45m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+321:55+42m??130.077236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:06+722:11+95m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+822:30+82m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15-423:20+35m??189.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1100:35+1830m??2116.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1002:10+105m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1603:07+172m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+2103:18+212m??2264.022209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55+2004:40+1045m??2277.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#13/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:56+1704:58+182m??2281.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#14/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:14+2005:16+202m??2291.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:31+2305:33+232m??2308.075219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:57+2405:59+242m??2338.031228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+3106:45+295m??2360.058246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)07:01+3407:03+342m??2375.093266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#19/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:24+3907:26+392m??2407.062308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:52+3607:55+413m??2434.052271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+4409:07+452m??2495.075283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:30+4709:32+552m??2524.054334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:34+3810:36+402m??2580.017424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#24%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:55+3511:10+3315m??2585.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#25%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:39+2912:41+292m??2691.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#26%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3013:40+3110m??2720.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#27%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45+3316:05+3520m??2860.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express/22452 - Buffer: 2h 46m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#28%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+1:0118:31+1:013m??2860.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#29!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+1:0619:17+1:062m??2926.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#30!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+3421:22+3410m??21025.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#31!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+3822:17+412m??21078.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#32%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+1:0023:10+1:012m??21143.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#33%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1901:30+2420m??31212.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+4302:23+432m??31276.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3803:13+415m??31312.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#36/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+3404:21+352m??31383.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+3105:20+325m??31442.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08233.0
#38/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:28+3108:30+322m??31675.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#39/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+21-??31694.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site