Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 04:12:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 04:12:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via mrwar

12479/Σ kathgodam bandra ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway me Vote Bank Politics band kero^~  Jan 12 2013 (1:04PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1693 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 860 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 2h 46m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra T. SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 49m Distance: 833 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS

1 xfers. 22 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:55+320:57+62m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+75m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+521:55+72m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:09+922:11+122m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+1122:30+112m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+023:20+65m??189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58+2500:35+2637m??1116.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1902:10+175m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2203:07+222m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+2703:18+272m??2264.022209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55+2204:40+1445m??2277.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#13/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:56+2104:58+222m??2281.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  05:14+2305:16+232m??2291.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:31+2405:33+242m??2308.075219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:57+2705:59+272m??2338.031228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+2406:45+235m??2360.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)06:59+2907:01+302m??2375.085266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#19/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:24+3407:26+362m??2407.062308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:52+3307:55+373m??2434.052273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2609:07+282m??2495.075283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  09:30+3409:32+432m??2524.054334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#23|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:34+2710:36+292m??2580.017424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#24|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)•  10:55+2311:10+2315m??2585.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#25%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:39+2412:41+262m??2691.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#26%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+2313:40+2310m??2720.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#27!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45+2016:05+1720m??2860.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra T. SF Express/22452 - Buffer: 2h 46m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#28!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+3718:31+383m??2860.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#29!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4219:17+432m??2926.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#30!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1721:22+1610m??21025.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#31!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2322:17+262m??21078.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#32%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+4623:10+462m??21143.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#33%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1001:30+1020m??31212.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+2702:23+272m??31276.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+2303:13+245m??31312.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#36/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+2204:21+232m??31382.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+1505:20+155m??31442.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08233.0
#38/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:28+1808:30+192m??31675.02218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#39/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+6-??31693.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site