Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:36:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:36:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
People from Visakhapatnam can use this chain to reach Gorakhpur, Lucknow and Kathgodam which is the gateway to Nainital-Queen of Hill Stations. Its a daily chain.

1248/Σ Visakhapatnam-Gorakhpur-Kathgodam Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jan 10 2012 (12:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 35m  64 halts  Distance: 3064 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1520 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 64 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+517:10+81m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1217:41+131m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2018:10+201m??1147.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1119:11+131m??1207.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1020:30+115m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1721:40+2215m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3422:27+351m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+3723:01+371m??1420.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2100:03+221m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3400:42+351m??2513.05418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+103:50+420m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:55+125m??2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+905:49+102m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1706:52+182m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2607:28+262m??2916.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2607:55+265m??2941.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3808:49+391m??21017.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2810:20+3015m??21088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3210:45+325m??21107.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4111:20+425m??21135.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:1111:57+1:141m??21207.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+4013:07+402m??21251.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5413:53+542m??21313.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+515m??21429.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1216:56+121m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+36-??21544.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Bagh Express/13019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+13??21544.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#29/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)22:07+2422:08+281m??21564.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+1922:41+185m??21584.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+2223:37+215m??21651.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#32/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+3000:28+302m??31715.07877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+3300:43+332m??31732.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+3600:53+362m??31739.044100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+3001:23+335m??31757.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#36/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+4301:48+431m??31782.083182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4157.0
#37/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+4802:34+465m??31839.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#38/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+4303:04+425m??31868.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#39/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+4203:28+451m??31893.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#40/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+2904:35+2710m??31912.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#41/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+3604:55+372m??31938.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+4705:25+445m??31965.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#43/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  05:31+4605:33+452m??31966.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:47+4905:48+521m??31982.01547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0716.0
#45/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:55+4006:56+441m??31998.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+4907:35+4620m??32004.04948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#47/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:55+5407:56+561m??32021.04550mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#48/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:11+5508:12+571m??32032.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  08:21+5708:22+581m??32040.02151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#50/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  08:40+4808:41+531m??32046.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+5209:00+575m??32055.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  09:09+1:0209:10+1:031m??32061.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:18+1:0409:19+1:041m??32069.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#54/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:32+1:0509:33+1:071m??32082.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#55/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1:1510:05+1:215m??32107.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#56%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:29+1:3110:30+1:331m??32133.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:39+1:3310:40+1:401m??32141.04957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#58%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+1:4011:05+1:461m??32161.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#59/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+1:4811:20+1:495m??32166.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#60/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:33+1:5411:34+1:561m??32178.06656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#61/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:45+2:0111:46+2:041m??32190.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#62/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:4513:15+1:4810m??32221.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#63/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+2:1213:34+2:142m??32240.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#64/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+2:1713:46+2:181m??32249.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#65/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+2:1913:57+2:222m??32256.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#66/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+2:2314:09+2:242m??32264.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#67/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:0914:50+2:105m??32282.07869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#68/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+2:1615:00+2:162m??32292.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#69/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+2:1815:13+2:182m??32303.03371mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#70/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:25+2:1615:26+2:181m??32310.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#71/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:37+2:1815:38+2:191m??32318.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#72/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2:1616:00+2:175m??32331.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#73/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+2:1816:20+2:211m??32351.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#74/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+2:1016:58+2:131m??32376.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#75/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+2:2718:05+2:2620m??32400.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#76/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:42+2:3418:43+2:351m??32434.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#77/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:10+2:3719:15+2:375m??32464.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#78/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+2:4420:35+2:465m??32552.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#79/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+2:5921:14+3:011m??32599.056112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#80/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+3:0422:02+3:052m??32642.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#81/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+3:0622:40+3:071m??32666.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#82/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+2:1300:25+2:1123m??42677.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27102.0
#83/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:52+2:4201:53+2:441m??42779.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#84/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+2:3902:45+2:481m??42834.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#85/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+2:4103:07+2:432m??42842.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#86/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+2:5204:25+2:557m??42912.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#87/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)05:30+2:5305:55+2:5225m??42975.052191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#88|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  06:26+2:5706:27+3:001m??43002.043196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#89|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  06:52+2:5006:53+2:541m??43020.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#90|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  07:28+2:3607:30+2:402m??43034.013236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#91|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2:2508:15+2:2710m??43042.021262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#92|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:01+2:0509:03+2:092m??43058.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#93|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  09:30+1:52-??43064.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site