Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:54:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:54:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
People from Visakhapatnam can use this chain to reach Gorakhpur, Lucknow and Kathgodam which is the gateway to Nainital-Queen of Hill Stations. Its a daily chain.

1248/Σ Visakhapatnam-Gorakhpur-Kathgodam Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Jan 10 2012 (12:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 35m  64 halts  Distance: 3065 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1520 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 64 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+917:10+101m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1517:41+161m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2218:10+221m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1419:11+151m??1208.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1020:30+125m??1282.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1821:40+2315m??1314.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3822:27+381m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4023:01+401m??1421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2300:03+241m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3200:42+331m??2513.05418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+403:50+720m??2664.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:55+135m??2725.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1205:49+122m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1806:52+182m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2507:28+262m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2707:55+275m??2942.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3608:49+371m??21018.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2610:20+2715m??21089.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3110:45+325m??21108.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4011:20+405m??21136.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:0711:57+1:081m??21208.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+4213:07+422m??21251.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5113:53+512m??21314.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+4915:30+485m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1016:56+101m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+37-??21545.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Bagh Express/13019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+43??21545.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#29/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)22:07+5422:08+571m??21565.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+5022:41+495m??21585.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+5523:37+545m??21652.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#32/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+1:0100:28+1:012m??31716.07877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+1:0500:43+1:052m??31733.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+1:0800:53+1:092m??31740.044100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+1:0301:23+1:065m??31758.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#36/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+1:1701:48+1:181m??31783.083182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#37/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+1:2402:34+1:225m??31839.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#38/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+1:1903:04+1:185m??31869.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#39/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+1:4303:28+1:451m??31894.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#40/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+1:0604:35+1:0410m??31913.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#41/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+1:1404:55+1:162m??31939.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1:3005:25+1:295m??31966.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#43/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  05:31+1:3305:33+1:322m??31967.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:47+1:3605:48+1:401m??31983.01547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0716.0
#45/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:55+1:2506:56+1:281m??31999.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+1:3707:35+1:3420m??32005.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#47/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:55+1:4207:56+1:431m??32022.04550mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#48/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:11+1:4208:12+1:441m??32033.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  08:21+1:4408:22+1:451m??32041.02151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#50/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  08:40+1:3608:41+1:401m??32047.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+1:3909:00+1:405m??32056.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  09:09+1:4809:10+1:491m??32062.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:18+1:5009:19+1:521m??32070.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#54/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:32+1:5309:33+1:551m??32083.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#55/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2:0610:05+2:125m??32108.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#56%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:29+2:2110:30+2:241m??32134.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:39+2:2510:40+2:291m??32143.04957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#58%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+2:3411:05+2:401m??32162.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#59/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+2:4311:20+2:445m??32167.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#60/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:33+2:4811:34+2:511m??32179.06656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#61/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:45+2:5711:46+3:001m??32191.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#62/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2:4213:15+2:4510m??32222.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#63/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+3:0713:34+3:092m??32241.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#64/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+3:1513:46+3:161m??32250.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#65/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+3:1713:57+3:192m??32257.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#66/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+3:2014:09+3:202m??32265.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#67/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+3:0314:50+3:055m??32283.07869mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#68/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+3:1315:00+3:132m??32293.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#69/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+3:1515:13+3:152m??32304.03371mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#70/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:25+3:1515:26+3:161m??32311.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#71/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:37+3:1515:38+3:171m??32319.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#72/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:1416:00+3:155m??32332.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#73/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+3:1516:20+3:191m??32352.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#74/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+3:0816:58+3:091m??32377.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#75/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+3:2318:05+3:2520m??32401.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#76/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:42+3:3218:43+3:331m??32435.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#77/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:10+3:3519:15+3:355m??32465.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#78/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3:3720:35+3:385m??32554.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#79/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+3:5921:14+4:011m??32600.056112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#80/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4:0922:02+4:092m??32643.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#81/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+4:1222:40+4:131m??32667.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#82/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+3:1900:25+3:1923m??42678.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27102.0
#83/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:52+4:0101:53+4:031m??42780.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#84/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+4:0502:45+4:151m??42835.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#85/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+4:0903:07+4:112m??42843.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#86/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+4:2504:25+4:337m??42913.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#87/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)05:30+4:2605:55+4:2725m??42976.052191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#88|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  06:26+4:3506:27+4:381m??43003.043196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#89|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  06:52+4:2906:53+4:331m??43021.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#90|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  07:28+4:2207:30+4:262m??43035.013236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#91|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4:0908:15+4:1210m??43043.021262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#92|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:01+3:5009:03+3:532m??43059.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#93|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  09:30+3:35-??43065.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site