Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:31:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:31:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects CBE with NCJ.. Tickets will be mostly aval., which is more important..

12485/Σ ? CBE NCJ Daily super chain.. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot  Jan 12 2013 (14:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 990 km  2 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16344/Amritha Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 25m
#3. 56311/Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 71 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


2 xfers. 12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+2??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2212:25+222m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2712:55+281m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+332m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+5914:45+592m??1214.039405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+1:0314:57+1:051m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+1:0515:35+1:071m??1269.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:0715:55+1:081m??1291.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+1:0216:40+1:023m??1334.068284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:1117:15+1:111m??1373.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:1517:45+1:175m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:2418:25+1:242m??1444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:1619:30+1:165m??1495.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14/==/PTJ•Podanur Junction (5 PFs)•  19:44+1:1519:45+1:161m??1500.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:2120:50+1:225m??1550.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Amritha Express/16344 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#16/--/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)22:00-222:10+1310m??1550.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#17/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  22:34+2222:35+231m??1581.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶23:15+723:25+2610m??1594.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#19/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:07+3000:10+293m??2627.0763mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:53+4400:55+442m??2682.05915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#21/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  01:06+4601:07+461m??2693.0138mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  01:35+3001:40+305m??2699.0549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#23%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  02:47+3302:50+343m??2759.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#24%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  03:07+2603:08+251m??2777.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:16+4603:17+461m??2785.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  03:27+4603:28+471m??2794.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#27/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  03:38+4903:39+501m??2806.02412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#28/==/KYJ•Kayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)•  03:58+3904:00+392m??2814.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#29/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  04:24+3004:25+301m??2827.08213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#30/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:45+3704:50+365m??2855.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#31/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  05:09+4205:10+421m??2878.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#32/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:25+5-??2919.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)/56311
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:50+1??2919.05013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  06:59+707:00+71m??2927.06828mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  07:05+007:06+01m??2932.04051mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  07:12+907:13+91m??2936.03825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#37/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??2939.05320mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#38/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??2942.05548mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:30+907:31+101m??2949.05452mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m??2954.01837mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#41/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:48+607:49+81m??2957.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#42/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  07:56-07:57-1m??2963.04250mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#43/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  08:09+1108:10+211m??2972.06251mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/--/VRLRVirani Alur (1 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??2979.09027mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#45/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??2985.01129mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:275.0
#46/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  08:50+8-??2990.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site