Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
With Palaghat town passenger arriving at PGTN you will have more chances to seat in amritha general compartment.

12486/Σ CBE NCJ Daily super chain.. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot~  Jan 12 2013 (14:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 746 km  2 xfers
#1. 56713/Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 302 km
xfer @ PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16344/Amritha Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 373 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 25m
#3. 56311/Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 71 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


2 xfers. 12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56713
#1/--/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -13:00+6??10.02886mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  13:08+813:10+82m??14.010473mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#3%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  13:24+3013:25+301m??128.06085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  13:34+3013:35+311m??137.05390mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5%--%SEVSithalavai  13:54-13:55-1m??154.039107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1614:35+275m??176.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  14:54+2614:55+271m??191.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  15:09+2615:10+271m??1103.083134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#9%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  15:24+3315:25+331m??1122.032153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2116:10+2210m??1141.043174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/TPMTotiyapalayam (2 PFs)  16:19+2416:20+241m??1148.048213mSRPIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/PYPerundurai  16:29+2316:30+241m??1155.041261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/IGRIngur (2 PFs)  16:38+2416:39+251m??1160.052282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/VZ•Vijayamangalam•  16:48+2516:49+251m??1168.063281mSRPIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:58+2616:59+281m??1178.059300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:13+2917:15+292m??1191.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/VNJVanjipalaiyam (3 PFs)  17:24+3117:25+311m??1200.063322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur (2 PFs)  17:34+3117:35+321m??1209.057345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/SUUSulur Road (2 PFs)  17:44+3017:45+301m??1218.055364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  17:52+3117:53+311m??1224.054377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21/==/SHISinganallur (2 PFs)  17:57-17:58-1m??1228.049392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  18:04+3218:05+331m??1233.048420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  18:13+3518:15+342m??1239.018433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+3218:30+315m??1242.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#25/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  18:43+3018:45+292m??1248.066400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  18:54+3718:55+391m??1258.039344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#27/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  19:03+4319:04+431m??1263.044313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#28/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  19:16+4219:17+421m??1272.062214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  19:29+4319:30+441m??1284.033118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+3820:05+3710m??1298.0781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#31/--/PGTNPalakkad Town (Palghat) (4 PFs)  20:40+16-??1302.0-84mSRPalakkad-678001, Kerala
Amritha Express/16344
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/--/PGTN»Palakkad Town (Palghat) (4 PFs)»  -21:45+0??1302.01784mSRPalakkad-678001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#33/--/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)22:00-122:10+1310m??1306.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#34/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  22:34+1522:35+151m??1338.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶23:15-123:25+2210m??1350.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#36/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:07+2100:10+213m??2383.0763mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:53+3500:55+352m??2438.05914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#38/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  01:06+3801:07+381m??2449.0138mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#39/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  01:35+2201:40+215m??2455.0549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#40%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  02:47+2002:50+213m??2515.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#41%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  03:07+1803:08+171m??2533.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:16+3403:17+341m??2540.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#43/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  03:27+3503:28+361m??2550.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#44/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  03:38+4203:39+421m??2562.02412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#45/==/KYJ•Kayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)•  03:58+3104:00+312m??2570.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#46/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  04:24+2304:25+231m??2583.08213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#47/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:45+3004:50+295m??2611.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#48/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  05:09+3405:10+351m??2634.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#49/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:25+2-??2675.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)/56311
0 intermediate stations0.0
#50/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:50+2??2675.05112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  06:59+707:00+71m??2683.06534mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#52/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  07:05-07:06-1m??2688.04048mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#53/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  07:12+1107:13+121m??2692.03928mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#54/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??2695.05320mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#55/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  07:22+007:23+01m??2698.05548mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#56/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:30+1307:31+141m??2705.05452mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m??2710.01737mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#58/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:48+1107:49+141m??2713.05423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#59/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  07:56-07:57-1m??2719.04346mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#60/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  08:09+1408:10+231m??2728.06351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#61/--/VRLRVirani Alur (1 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??2735.08927mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#62/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  08:22+208:23+21m??2741.01128mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:275.0
#63/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  08:50+8-??2746.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.