Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:21:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:21:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Weekly***Safer & Convenient transfer time***

12493/Σ BANGALORE-RAMESWARAM weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 12 2013 (8:02PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 862 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 236 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 28m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+3300:35+332m??221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+3001:30+312m??277.027813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-1204:25+310m??2152.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1307:10+540m??2236.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#6/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+4508:17+522m??2236.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+4709:40+502m??2320.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+1:1311:15+1:133m??2440.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+5112:45+5910m??2500.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+1:0513:45+1:053m??2565.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#11%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1:0215:00+1:035m??2639.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1:1316:05+1:155m??2701.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#13|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:1716:55+1:155m??2749.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#14|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+1:0817:17+1:161m??2773.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#15|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+1:3617:47+1:371m??2809.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#16|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2318:31+1:241m??2845.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#17|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+41-??2862.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site