Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

12494/Σ Coimbatore Vriddachalam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 12 2013 (9:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 299 km  1 xfers
#1. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 17m Distance: 160 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 76850/Salem Vriddhachalam Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 139 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vriddhachalam Junction/VRI


1 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Vriddhachalam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1306:55+132m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+807:45+85m??1101.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1708:35+173m??1160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Salem Vriddhachalam Passenger/76850
0 intermediate stations15:250.0
#5|--|SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0??1160.037283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6|--|SAMTSalem Market (1 PFs)  09:57+209:58+31m??1164.030275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#7|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  10:02+410:03+41m??1166.080284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??1174.047322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9|--|MPLIMinnampalli (1 PFs)  10:17+710:18+81m??1180.072352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#10|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??1193.050311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  10:39+810:40+81m??1201.061285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??1205.085264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#13|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  10:53+1110:55+112m??1216.076227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14|--|TVSTalaivasal (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1234.062174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15|--|MLYRMelnariyapanur (1 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??1241.081153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#16|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  11:23+1511:25+152m??1248.049140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17|--|SRVTSiruvattur (1 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??1255.033113mSRpin-606204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18|--|PRVPukkirivari (2 PFs)  11:44+1111:45+121m??1260.02599mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#19|--|KKTIKuttakudi (1 PFs)  11:59-12:00-1m??1266.04696mSRpin- 606305, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#20|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur (2 PFs)  12:14+1112:15+111m??1276.03870mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#21|--|VRI•Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)•  12:50-5-??1299.0-45mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site