Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:06:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:06:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

12499/Σ kathgodam mumbai via jaipur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by OnePlus 3T^~  Jan 13 2013 (10:23AM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 1745 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 585 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:55+220:57+52m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+65m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+421:55+62m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:09+922:11+132m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+1022:30+112m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+423:20+85m??189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58+2800:35+2837m??1116.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2202:10+205m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2803:07+282m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+3203:18+322m??2264.022209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55+3004:40+1945m??2277.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#13%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:56+2804:58+282m??2281.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  05:14+2905:16+292m??2291.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:31+2905:33+292m??2308.075219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:57+3205:59+322m??2338.031228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+3206:45+305m??2360.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)06:59+3607:01+372m??2375.085266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#19/==/KRH•Khairthal (2 PFs)•  07:24+4007:26+412m??2407.062308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:52+4007:55+443m??2434.052273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3409:07+362m??2495.075283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  09:30+4009:32+462m??2524.054334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#23|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:34+3010:36+352m??2580.017424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#24|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2911:10+3015m??2585.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
0 intermediate stations-11:-100.0
#25|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+5??2585.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+1414:09+152m??2592.067403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#27|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)16:00+816:10+1310m??2717.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2417:30+2410m??2825.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#29/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+2618:27+262m??2897.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#30/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:46+2918:48+292m??2925.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#31/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  19:13+2819:15+282m??2958.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  19:28+2819:30+282m??2972.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#33/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:46+2319:48+232m??2987.068425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#34/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  20:08+2320:10+232m??21010.045446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#35/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1021:05+162m??21050.071469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#36/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+2021:50+2210m??21092.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#37/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:52+2622:54+262m??21172.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#38/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+222m??21205.068314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:34+1701:44+1710m??31352.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#40/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+1402:37+142m??31432.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+1403:35+155m??31482.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#42/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:40+806:42+102m??31715.03118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5830.0
#43/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  07:40+4-??31745.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site