Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:35:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:35:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

12499/Σ kathgodam mumbai via jaipur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of Indian Railways Mumbai Rajdhani^~  Jan 13 2013 (10:23)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 1745 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 585 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.029520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:52+520:57+65m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+45m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+321:55+52m??130.077236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:06+1122:11+115m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+922:30+112m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+423:20+85m??189.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+800:35+1630m??2116.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+802:10+75m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1503:07+162m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+2203:18+222m??2264.022209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1704:40+745m??2277.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#13%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:56+1304:58+142m??2281.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:14+1605:16+152m??2291.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:31+1805:33+182m??2308.075219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:57+2005:59+202m??2338.031228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+2406:45+225m??2360.058246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)07:01+2507:03+262m??2375.093266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#19/==/KRH•Khairthal (2 PFs)•  07:24+3307:26+332m??2407.061308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:52+3107:55+353m??2434.052272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3509:07+362m??2495.075284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:30+3709:32+462m??2524.054334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:34+3010:36+312m??2580.017424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#24%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2611:10+2715m??2585.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
0 intermediate stations-11:-100.0
#25|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+2??2585.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+1214:09+132m??2592.067403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#27|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶16:00+416:10+1010m??2717.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2317:30+2310m??2825.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#29/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+2218:27+222m??2897.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#30/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:46+2518:48+242m??2925.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#31/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  19:13+2319:15+232m??2958.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  19:28+2319:30+232m??2972.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#33/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:46+2019:48+202m??2987.068425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#34/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  20:08+2020:10+202m??21010.045446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#35/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:03+821:05+142m??21050.071468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#36/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1521:50+1610m??21092.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#37/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:52+2022:54+202m??21172.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#38/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+1723:25+172m??21205.068313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:34+1601:44+1610m??31352.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#40/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+3002:37+302m??31432.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+1903:35+195m??31482.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#42/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:40+1806:42+192m??31715.03118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5830.0
#43/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  07:40+12-??31745.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.