Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:37:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:37:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1250/Σ Aurangabad-Jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (14:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 1521 km  1 xfers
#1. 12072/Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Aurangabad/AWB
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express/12072 - Buffer: 12m
#1|--|AWB»Aurangabad (5 PFs)»  05:55-06:00-5m110.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#2/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-07:55-5m11113.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m21186.052564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:32133.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:27-11:30-3m61319.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:47-11:50-3m61337.03610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:30--81361.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  -18:50-21361.0478mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#8/==/BVI»Borivali (9 PFs)»  19:28-19:30-2m41391.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m11624.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19-23:21-2m11674.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32-00:34-2m22754.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35-02:37-2m22901.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59-03:01-2m02934.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m521014.044495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:36-05:38-2m121056.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#16/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:04-06:06-2m221096.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:24-06:26-2m221118.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m021134.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#19/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:54-06:56-2m021148.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#20/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m021181.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m221209.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:55-10m121281.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:30-10:40-10m121389.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39124.0
#24|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m121513.022403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#25|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  12:40--421521.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site