Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 00:57:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 00:57:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi

12500/Σ mumbai kathgodam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Jan 13 2013 (10:29)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 1655 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 15035/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:40+2??10.0478mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:02+318:03+41m??117.05714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:16+418:19+53m??130.010318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+2019:42+202m??1168.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:02+1820:05+183m??1195.09112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+1020:55+105m??1263.010418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3459.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:29+2021:30+201m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+1722:31+1710m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18+502:20+92m??2653.094496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#10/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•05:10+505:20+810m??2920.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+1606:28+162m??21028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00+009:02+82m??21244.071 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55+4-??21378.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15035
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -16:00+21??21378.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:41+1816:43+202m??21398.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26111.0
#16/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:09+5318:11+532m??21509.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+3919:30+3435m??21539.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#18/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3520:10+335m??21566.064191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#19|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  20:35+5220:37+542m??21593.0-196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0518.0
#20|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  20:42+1:0520:44+1:092m??21611.032208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#21|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+5721:35+5210m??21633.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#22|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:08+4322:10+462m??21649.012443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#23|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  22:40+34-??21655.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site