Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 05:56:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 05:56:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai[TN] - A.P.[Vijaywada- Vishakhapatnam] - Rourkela[Odisha]- Jharkhand[Ranchi- Bokaro- Dhanbad- JAsidih]- Bihar[Kiul- Barauni- Samastipur - Darbhanga].

12504/Σ Chennai-Ranchi Darbhanga Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 13 2013 (4:36PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 2154 km  1 xfers
#1. 12375/Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 43m Distance: 1441 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 713 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Darbhanga Junction/DBG

1 xfers. 23 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express/12375
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+0??10.0678mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1483.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:54+1715:55+181m??183.0519mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+117:02+22m??1138.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+617:33+71m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:58+1519:00+152m??1293.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#6/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+3320:13+341m??1400.02216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2731.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1121:55+1315m??1431.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+3322:42+341m??1491.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3000:13+352m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4100:52+421m??2631.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-704:30+220m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+905:30+95m??2843.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:15+1006:17+142m??2897.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#14/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  06:38+806:40+122m??2921.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#15/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:25+007:35+710m??2968.055227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda  08:35+1108:37+142m??21022.078359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+1509:35+172m??21095.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1410:05+1910m??21109.063210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+2011:10+355m??21172.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+2712:25+362m??21249.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+1413:40+1710m??21291.037160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00-215:05+65m??21340.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+1916:38+1815m??21441.070198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007 - Buffer: 2h 57m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+3619:20+3015m??21441.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#25/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3423:00+3515m??21615.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#26/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2900:15+305m??31675.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+2101:30+2410m??31727.021245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:3053.0
#28/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+604:05+185m??31780.042236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#29/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+2005:37+222m??31844.066183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#30/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+2306:30+242m??31900.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#31/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+2607:07+282m??31929.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#32/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+1008:20+155m??31974.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#33/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+2909:01+292m??32027.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+3611:15+3135m??32066.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+5112:15+575m??32117.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#36!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05+1:03-??32154.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site