Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:30:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:30:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai[TN] - A.P.[Vijaywada- Vishakhapatnam] - Rourkela[Odisha]- Jharkhand[Ranchi- Bokaro- Dhanbad- JAsidih]- Bihar[Kiul- Barauni- Samastipur - Darbhanga].

12504/Σ Chennai-Ranchi Darbhanga Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 13 2013 (16:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 2153 km  1 xfers
#1. 12375/Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 46m Distance: 1440 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 2h 54m
#2. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 713 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express/12375
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+0??10.0678mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1483.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:54+1515:55+161m??183.0519mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+317:02+42m??1138.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1017:33+111m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:58+2119:00+212m??1293.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#6/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+4820:13+491m??1400.02216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2731.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1221:55+1615m??1431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+3322:42+341m??1491.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2600:13+282m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3300:52+341m??2631.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-1304:30+120m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+805:30+85m??2843.07666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:13+1206:15+142m??2897.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#14/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  06:36+1206:38+122m??2921.067124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#15/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1007:35+715m??2968.055227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda  08:35+908:37+112m??21022.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+212m??21095.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1610:05+2110m??21108.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+2411:10+375m??21172.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3512:25+372m??21248.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#21%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1813:45+1710m??21290.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+315:05+135m??21339.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+2116:41+1915m??21440.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007 - Buffer: 2h 54m
0 intermediate stations02:240.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+3419:20+2815m??21440.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#25/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1723:00+1915m??21614.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#26/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2400:15+245m??31674.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+2301:30+2510m??31726.022245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#28/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+1804:00+215m??31779.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#29/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+2405:37+262m??31843.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#30/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+2806:30+292m??31899.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#31/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+2707:07+282m??31928.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#32/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+1608:20+195m??31973.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#33/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+2909:01+292m??32026.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+5111:15+3935m??32065.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+5612:15+1:005m??32116.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#36!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05+1:02-??32153.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site