Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:15:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:15:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Faster considering idle time***Safer & Convenient transfer time***Except on tuedays & saturdays***GN quota in both trains***

12508/Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 14 2013 (16:51)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 906 km  1 xfers
#1. 12082/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12686/Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 582 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express/12082
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:30+16??10.07313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:23+2815:25+282m??165.07216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:59+3316:00+331m??1105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+361m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:19+4016:20+411m??1126.05513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:58+5217:00+542m??1160.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  18:17+5218:20+533m??1221.0669mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:25+1:0819:27+1:082m??1292.0372mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+1:0020:30+1:0910m??1325.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12686 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:40+421:50+2310m??1325.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+2122:40+235m??1369.03681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1600:05+192m??2419.069400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:43+3000:45+312m??2463.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+4001:35+425m??2513.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+3802:40+385m??2572.075283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#16/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  03:33+3703:35+372m??2638.065402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:43+2905:45+302m??2777.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:15129.0
#18/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:00+20-??2906.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site