Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:14:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:14:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Faster***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***

12509/Σ CHENNAI-NCJ-TRIVANDRUM daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 14 2013 (17:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 802 km  1 xfers
#1. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 724 km
xfer @ NCJ/Nagercoil Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 56318/Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)/12633
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  17:58+518:00+52m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)18:28+1218:30+122m??156.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:58+1019:00+92m??191.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:23+919:25+92m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+620:10+75m??1159.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1320:50+132m??1213.07445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+2122:35+225m??1337.05886mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+3800:15+382m??2431.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#10/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3001:30+2710m??2493.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#11%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2502:15+262m??2537.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+292m??2564.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+3003:00+302m??2585.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#14%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+804:20+115m??2650.06544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#15%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59+1605:00+171m??2693.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#16/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  05:45+1405:50+175m??2724.02315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved)/56318
0 intermediate stations-5:-500.0
#17/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:55+8??2724.07315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  07:59+008:00+01m??2729.07128mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#19/--/VRLRVirani Alur (1 PFs)  08:05-08:06-1m??2735.04927mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  08:15+1508:16+171m??2742.07351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#21/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  08:23-08:24-1m??2751.05446mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  08:31+2008:32+211m??2757.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#23/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  08:36-08:37-1m??2760.08137mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  08:41+2508:42+261m??2765.05552mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  08:49+008:50+01m??2772.07048mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt (1 PFs)  08:53-08:54-1m??2775.03920mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#27/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:58+2608:59+271m??2778.03528mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  09:06-09:07-1m??2782.01948mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#29/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  09:24+1909:25+271m??2787.01534mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#30/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  09:55+1610:00+195m??2795.03112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#31/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  10:05+010:06+01m??2797.02019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#32/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  10:20+14-??2802.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.