Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:02:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:02:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gorakhpur Mangalore Tri-Weekly Chain

12510/Σ Gorakhpur Mangalore Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 14 2013 (17:34)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 3242 km  1 xfers
#1. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 25m Distance: 2935 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 16650/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 307 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 48 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+3:09??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+2:5007:15+2:502m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+2:5107:45+2:505m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+3:0008:29+3:002m??1124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+3:0709:00+3:085m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+2:5910:29+2:592m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+3:1010:58+3:152m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+3:1511:50+3:3420m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+4:0412:42+4:152m??1331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+4:4213:22+4:475m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+3:3314:19+3:522m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+3:4415:00+3:372m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+3:5716:55+4:1410m??1569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:5818:09+4:192m??1660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3:3321:20+3:325m??1861.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4:2423:05+4:305m??1953.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+4:3400:09+4:342m??21023.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+6:2700:27+6:261m??21038.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+5:2700:44+5:261m??21051.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+4:3900:55+4:402m??21059.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:3701:22+4:363m??21082.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+4:4502:19+4:442m??21146.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:3104:00+4:3610m??21250.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:5405:00+4:542m??21326.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+5:0105:40+5:022m??21360.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+5:2206:58+5:212m??21445.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3:5708:35+3:5810m??21459.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+4:1609:26+4:152m??21528.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+4:1210:04+3:532m??21567.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+4:1710:20+4:162m??21587.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+4:1310:30+4:132m??21601.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+4:2312:05+4:242m??21702.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3:4413:37+3:442m??21809.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+3:2916:05+3:2615m??21910.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+4:0617:19+4:062m??21999.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+4:0518:04+4:062m??22048.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+4:2719:20+4:262m??22165.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3:1720:55+3:182m??22203.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#39/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+3:3623:50+3:3530m??22341.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#40/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+4:0101:35+4:012m??32471.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+3:1803:10+3:192m??32555.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3:2704:45+3:295m??32675.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:5906:10+3:1310m??32735.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+3:1906:55+3:192m??32785.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+3:1907:45+3:203m??32836.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+3:3509:00+3:355m??32891.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#47/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+3:1309:25+3:142m??32923.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#48/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+3:4710:10+4:0710m??32935.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Parasuram Express/16650 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#49/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:50+3614:00+4610m??32935.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#50/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:13+5014:15+492m??32947.08524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#51/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:28+5714:30+572m??32965.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#52/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:43+5914:45+592m??32980.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  14:53+1:0014:55+1:002m??32988.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:03+1:0215:05+1:022m??32996.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#55/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:24+1:0015:25+1:011m??33011.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#56/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:50+5215:55+535m??33021.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#57/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:18+5616:20+562m??33046.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#58/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+5816:40+582m??33067.09610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#59/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:48+1:0316:50+1:032m??33080.04317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#60/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:03+1:0217:05+1:032m??33090.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#61/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)17:35+1:0017:40+1:085m??33110.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#62/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  17:54+1:0717:55+1:071m??33125.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#63/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:04+1:0618:05+1:071m??33132.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#64/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  18:19+1:0218:20+1:031m??33144.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#65%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0418:40+1:071m??33164.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#66%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  18:49+1:0818:50+1:101m??33173.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#67%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:08+1:1019:10+1:102m??33196.03118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3046.0
#68%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  20:40+24-??33242.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site