Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:51:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:51:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gorakhpur Mangalore Tri-Weekly Chain

12510/Σ Gorakhpur Mangalore Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 14 2013 (5:34PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 3242 km  1 xfers
#1. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 25m Distance: 2935 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 16650/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 307 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 48 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+1??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1007:15+102m??134.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+1207:45+125m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1808:29+182m??1124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2109:00+215m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+2710:29+272m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+3810:58+372m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+3311:50+3520m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+1:1212:42+1:162m??1331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:3213:22+1:365m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:0714:19+2:082m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:2115:00+2:252m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)16:45+2:4816:55+3:0410m??1569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:0218:09+3:042m??1660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+2:5021:20+2:515m??1861.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2:4723:05+2:555m??1953.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:1700:09+3:212m??21023.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+4:3400:27+4:331m??21038.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4:2100:44+4:201m??21051.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:2900:55+3:302m??21059.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:2701:22+3:263m??21082.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:3502:19+3:352m??21146.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:3604:00+3:3810m??21250.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:0005:00+4:002m??21326.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:4805:40+3:502m??21359.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3:3906:58+3:392m??21445.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:4408:35+2:3810m??21459.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+2:4909:26+2:482m??21528.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+2:4510:04+2:442m??21567.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+2:4510:20+2:442m??21587.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+2:5110:30+2:502m??21601.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+2:4512:05+2:462m??21702.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+2:4013:37+2:412m??21809.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2:1116:05+2:1215m??21910.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2:3317:19+2:332m??21999.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2:3218:04+2:322m??22048.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+1:5419:20+1:532m??22165.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2:0520:55+2:012m??22203.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#39/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+1:5923:50+1:5430m??22341.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#40/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:2501:35+2:252m??32471.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:0303:10+2:032m??32555.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:1404:45+2:135m??32675.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1:5706:10+1:5810m??32735.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:0706:55+2:072m??32785.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:0407:45+2:053m??32835.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:0109:00+2:015m??32891.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#47/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:0309:25+2:032m??32922.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#48/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+1:5710:10+2:1510m??32935.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Parasuram Express/16650 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#49/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:50+3114:00+4210m??32935.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#50/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:13+4514:15+442m??32946.08523mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#51/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:28+5114:30+512m??32965.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#52/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:43+5414:45+542m??32980.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  14:53+5414:55+542m??32988.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:03+5415:05+542m??32996.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#55/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:24+5215:25+531m??33011.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#56/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:50+4415:55+455m??33021.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#57/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:18+4716:20+472m??33046.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#58/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+4916:40+502m??33067.09610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#59/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:48+5516:50+552m??33080.04317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#60/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:03+5517:05+552m??33090.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#61/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)17:35+5017:40+565m??33110.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#62/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  17:54+5717:55+571m??33125.05010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#63/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:04+5818:05+591m??33132.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#64/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  18:19+5418:20+551m??33144.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#65%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  18:39+5718:40+1:011m??33164.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#66%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  18:49+1:0218:50+1:041m??33173.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#67%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0319:10+1:032m??33196.03118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3046.0
#68%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  20:40+20-??33242.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site