Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:22:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:22:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly Chain

12511/Σ Mangalore Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 14 2013 (17:37)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 40m  58 halts  Distance: 4122 km  1 xfers
#1. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1186 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 10m Distance: 2936 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+2??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+512:05+52m??117.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1612:55+235m??149.04111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#4!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:45+1114:50+175m??1125.05110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+1617:22+222m??1253.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+2519:00+295m??1329.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#7%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+4321:02+472m??1468.05222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+3722:02+422m??1519.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+4322:20+492m??1536.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3523:10+3710m??1565.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:2223:40+1:232m??1598.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#12%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:1000:10+1:112m??2625.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#13%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+5500:58+562m??2680.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#14%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:0101:28+1:032m??2720.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+5601:42+572m??2735.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#16%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+1701:52+172m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#17%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+4702:34+472m??2783.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+4503:02+462m??2815.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#19%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  03:48+5203:50+542m??2857.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#20%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+1:0004:35+1:0610m??2878.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+1:1005:15+1:111m??2925.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+1:1305:35+1:132m??2948.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+1:1505:50+1:142m??2963.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:2206:00+1:222m??2977.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:2006:20+1:192m??2997.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+1:1306:45+1:145m??21011.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+1:1307:05+1:132m??21032.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:1807:25+1:182m??21054.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0208:25+1:035m??21100.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0408:55+1:042m??21125.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0409:15+1:052m??21141.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+1:0909:30+1:092m??21156.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+5910:35+1:1810m??21186.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#34/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2313:10+4210m??21186.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#35/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+4213:30+422m??21199.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+4514:00+455m??21230.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+3215:33+335m??21286.076416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+4316:15+432m??21336.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+3917:15+3910m??21387.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+4318:10+435m??21446.074284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+4319:50+442m??21566.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+4720:55+472m??21651.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#43/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+4823:25+4920m??21780.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#44/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+5601:37+552m??31918.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#45/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+5702:03+1:012m??31957.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:0203:30+1:071m??32073.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#47/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:1904:06+1:241m??32123.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+3906:20+3515m??32212.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#49/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:0307:32+1:122m??32312.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#50/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:0109:10+1:072m??32420.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#51/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:1210:25+1:211m??32521.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#52/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0810:37+1:161m??32535.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#53/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:1311:00+1:181m??32554.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#54/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:1711:26+1:191m??32593.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+5213:15+5610m??32663.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#56/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+5213:35+561m??32677.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#57/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:1014:35+1:111m??32762.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#58/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:0015:20+1:011m??32795.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#59/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:0017:00+5715m??32871.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#60/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:0818:15+1:161m??32976.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#61/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:2119:19+1:212m??33039.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#62/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:3019:35+1:341m??33062.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#63/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:3820:15+1:382m??33099.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#64/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+5722:20+1:085m??33169.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#65/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0900:10+1:115m??43261.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#66/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:1303:05+1:132m??43463.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#67/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:1404:30+1:3912m??43553.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#68%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:0206:03+2:052m??43667.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#69%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:2006:35+2:212m??43715.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#70/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:0708:20+2:135m??43774.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#71/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:4808:44+2:482m??43791.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#72/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:0110:05+3:0620m??43846.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#73/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+3:2310:32+3:241m??43857.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#74/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:2211:05+3:252m??43881.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#75/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:1212:25+4:125m??43970.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#76/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:2012:51+4:212m??43998.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#77/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+4:2113:45+4:215m??44059.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#78/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:3414:08+4:342m??44088.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#79/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:58-??44122.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site