Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:49:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puducherry Porbander Tri-Weekly Chain

12513/Σ Puducherry Porbander Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 14 2013 (18:27)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  61 halts  Distance: 2587 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1638 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W FS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+021:35+25m??138.08846mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+172m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1422:40+142m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2223:05+222m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2323:20+232m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+2723:58+272m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-601:10+2210m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+902:45+102m??2283.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+4103:50+392m??2358.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2804:45+282m??2414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1805:15+202m??2420.020912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+906:30+1030m??2435.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+1007:32+102m??2499.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2608:35+292m??2570.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2809:15+305m??2595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3009:50+302m??2634.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2710:05+272m??2641.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3511:45+352m??2756.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2512:10+272m??2768.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+222m??2792.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1913:15+202m??2824.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#23|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-415:20+125m??2899.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+2115:40+202m??2919.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#25!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1716:20+172m??2957.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1617:10+202m??2990.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+282m??21041.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+3018:55+311m??21099.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2419:40+241m??21146.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1120:50+185m??21179.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1821:05+183m??21186.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#32|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1721:40+181m??21226.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#33|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1522:10+181m??21254.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#34|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1323:10+143m??21312.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#35/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+502:15+155m??31458.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+1003:20+121m??31522.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1804:50+163m??31596.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)05:40+11-??31638.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#39/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+32m??31638.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00+409:02+52m??31662.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#41/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+009:27+12m??31679.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#42/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m??31688.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#43/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+609:57+62m??31704.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#44/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+810:11+82m??31719.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#45/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+910:23+82m??31730.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#46/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+1210:45+122m??31752.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#47/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1210:57+122m??31763.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1311:07+132m??31772.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#49/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:17+132m??31777.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#50/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1311:29+132m??31789.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1411:42+142m??31800.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+122m??31810.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#53/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1212:04+112m??31816.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#54/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+512:29+85m??31827.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#55/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+1512:44+162m??31845.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#56/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1612:52+152m??31850.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#57/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1713:07+182m??31866.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#58/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+1613:20+162m??31874.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#59/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1813:38+192m??31891.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#60/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+014:15+35m??31895.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#61/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1014:30+102m??31909.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#62/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1214:40+112m??31919.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#63/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1214:50+122m??31927.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#64/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1414:59+142m??31935.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#65/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1615:09+162m??31945.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#66/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1615:22+172m??31954.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#67/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2115:33+202m??31966.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#68/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+242m??31980.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#69/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2016:07+202m??31995.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#70/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2216:19+222m??32007.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#71/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+1716:42+182m??32022.01433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#72/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1617:00+175m??32025.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#73/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+1917:26+192m??32045.05540mWRVasad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#74/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+2017:45+232m??32061.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#75/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2417:53+242m??32068.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#76/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2418:06+242m??32079.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#77/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2918:25+292m??32097.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#78/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1318:48+152m??32108.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#79/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??32122.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#80/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+220:05+520m??32125.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#81/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+720:19+72m??32130.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#82|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+820:29+82m??32136.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#83|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+920:36+92m??32141.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#84|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1120:49+112m??32153.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#85|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00+1321:02+132m??32164.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#86|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1521:16+152m??32178.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#87|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+521:45+72m??32190.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#88|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-823:00+35m??32256.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#89!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1623:32+172m??32303.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#90!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1300:08+115m??42330.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#91!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05-201:10+45m??42372.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#92|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+302:30+82m??42448.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#93|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+802:47+85m??42456.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#94|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+603:43+82m??42500.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#95|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1204:00+122m??42517.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#96|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1204:18+112m??42536.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#97|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+1304:37+122m??42554.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#98|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??42561.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#99|--|RWORanavav  04:53+1604:55+152m??42574.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#100|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-3-??42587.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site