Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:09:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:09:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puducherry Porbander Tri-Weekly Chain

12513/Σ Puducherry Porbander Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 14 2013 (18:27)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  61 halts  Distance: 2587 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1638 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# 2
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   W FS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50-210.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m1138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m1171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m11105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m11136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m11153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m21188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-01:10-10m52198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m32283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m32358.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m32414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m12420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00-06:30-30m62435.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m22499.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m12570.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m12595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m22634.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m12641.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m12756.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m22768.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m12792.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m22824.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#23|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m12899.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m12919.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#25!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m12957.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m22990.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m221041.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m121099.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m121146.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m121179.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02-21:05-3m121186.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#32|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m121226.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#33|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m121254.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#34|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07-23:10-3m121312.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#35/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m531458.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m231522.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47-04:50-3m731596.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)05:40--731638.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 4m
4 intermediate stations08:300.0
#39/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30-08:32-2m331638.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m431662.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#41/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m431679.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#42/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m331688.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#43/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m131704.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#44/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09-10:11-2m131719.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#45/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m231730.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#46/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m131752.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#47/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m031763.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m131772.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#49/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m131777.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#50/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27-11:29-2m231789.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m131800.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m131810.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#53/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m231816.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#54/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24-12:29-5m231827.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#55/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42-12:44-2m131845.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#56/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m131850.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#57/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m131866.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#58/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m131874.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#59/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36-13:38-2m131891.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#60/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10-14:15-5m131895.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#61/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m131909.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#62/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m131919.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#63/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m131927.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#64/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57-14:59-2m031935.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#65/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m131945.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#66/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m331954.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#67/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31-15:33-2m031966.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#68/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m031980.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#69/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05-16:07-2m231995.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#70/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17-16:19-2m032007.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#71/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m032022.01433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#72/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m432025.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#73/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24-17:26-2m232045.05539mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#74/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m032061.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#75/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51-17:53-2m032068.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#76/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04-18:06-2m032079.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#77/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m332097.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#78/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46-18:48-2m032108.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#79/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m132122.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#80/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45-20:05-20m232125.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#81/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17-20:19-2m032130.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#82|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27-20:29-2m032136.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#83|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34-20:36-2m032141.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#84|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47-20:49-2m032153.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#85|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00-21:02-2m032164.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#86|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14-21:16-2m032178.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#87|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m132190.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#88|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m132256.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#89!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30-23:32-2m132303.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#90!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03-00:08-5m042330.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#91!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m342372.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#92|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m042448.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#93|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42-02:47-5m042456.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#94|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41-03:43-2m042500.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#95|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58-04:00-2m042517.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#96|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16-04:18-2m042536.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#97|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35-04:37-2m042554.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#98|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m042561.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#99|--|RWORanavav  04:53-04:55-2m042574.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#100|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35--142587.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site