Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:48:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:48:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

12515/Σ MAdurai Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 14 2013 (19:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 853 km  1 xfers
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+615:11+71m??129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44+415:45+51m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04+816:05+111m??187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+2016:25+232m??1114.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+2017:30+215m??1157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+418:50+75m??1219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1320:10+133m??1293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-521:35+2010m??1358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express/12685 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+2422:45+265m??1358.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:28+2723:30+272m??1408.041306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#12/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1600:35+212m??2452.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45+1501:50+155m??2502.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)02:35+1902:45+2710m??2546.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#15/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:33+2303:35+232m??2591.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20+2304:25+255m??2632.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#17/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:09+2105:10+231m??2678.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#18/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:29+2705:30+281m??2700.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05+1706:15+1710m??2721.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#20/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48+1306:50+142m??2755.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18+1907:20+192m??2784.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38+2007:40+202m??2807.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#23/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  09:05+13-??2853.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site