Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:14:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:14:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via [ Trivandrum-Ernakulam-Palakkad(Munnar Hill Station)]Kerela - [Coimbatore- Katpadi(Vellore)]Tamilnadu - [Nellore- Vijaywada-Vishakhapatnam]AP - [Bhubaneswar- Cuttack]Odisha - [Asansol]WB- [Madhupur- Jasidih]Jharkhand- [Kiul-Barauni- Samatipur- Muzaffarpur ]Bihar.

12530/Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul- Barauni Muzaffarpur Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 15 2013 (9:37AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 105h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 4714 km  1 xfers
#1. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 30m Distance: 2697 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 20h 38m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 1
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 08:25 +5 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -23:00+0110.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+523:20+55m0116.05316mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  00:40+900:45+95m0287.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+1901:45+175m22151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:38+3102:40+312m32212.03413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#6%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  02:56+1302:57+121m02221.03622mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#7%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:40+3703:43+453m02247.03918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:15+4305:20+455m12307.0509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  05:40+4905:42+492m32324.06015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+5306:40+533m02379.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:05+4908:10+495m32454.04280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+4509:35+485m02510.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:18+5710:20+572m22560.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5511:10+565m12610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1:0112:10+1:025m52670.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+5613:55+1:022m02790.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+1:1515:05+1:152m22874.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+5617:30+1:0710m02989.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03122.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1:1219:34+1:131m221111.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+1:3321:00+1:332m121228.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1:1023:45+1:1410m021366.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+1:2300:37+1:241m231426.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+1:2202:03+1:232m331516.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+1:3202:42+1:321m131566.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#25/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+402m031699.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+4106:35+4120m031716.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+4807:43+475m031777.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+4008:37+402m031847.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+392m031920.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+3511:00+375m031994.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+4013:25+5820m432141.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1:0313:50+1:035m032160.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:1514:20+1:175m132188.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+1:0516:40+1:072m032304.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1:1517:27+1:152m332366.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#36%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+1:0319:05+1:041m032478.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#37/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0120:17+1:042m032500.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11103.0
#38/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1:0721:30+1:072m032603.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#39/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1:0722:25+1:0410m032656.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#40/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+1:1223:45+1:1115m032697.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021 - Buffer: 12m
323 intermediate stations20:181537.0
#41/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+320:08+65m054234.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#42/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+820:22+112m054243.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+1620:34+171m254255.024191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:114.0
#44/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:45+1320:46+141m354259.062183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+1421:01+151m154274.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#46/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+1321:20+151m054291.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#47/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1821:47+174m254316.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#48/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1922:16+195m054345.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#49/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+823:26+105m054389.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#50/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2300:10+215m064442.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#51/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+2302:00+2020m864481.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#52/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+2402:13+251m064489.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#53/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25+2402:26+261m064498.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#54/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+2502:41+261m264509.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#55/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2802:54+301m064523.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#56/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+2503:20+255m764532.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#57/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  03:32+2603:33+271m064538.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+2503:42+261m064546.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#59/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+2603:52+271m064553.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#60/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+2604:01+271m264559.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#61/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+281m164566.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#62/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+2804:19+291m164574.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#63/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+3004:29+311m264579.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#64/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1705:15+2420m064584.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#65|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:40+5905:41+1:001m164610.05362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#66|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:56+1:0205:57+1:041m164624.05264mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#67|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:07+1:0506:08+1:061m164632.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#68|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+1:1606:40+1:185m164664.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#69|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+1:2107:25+1:2025m164685.06473mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#70|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:39+1:2507:40+1:271m164700.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#71|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+59-164714.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site