Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via [ Trivandrum-Ernakulam-Palakkad(Munnar Hill Station)]Kerela - [Coimbatore- Katpadi(Vellore)]Tamilnadu - [Nellore- Vijaywada-Vishakhapatnam]AP - [Bhubaneswar- Cuttack]Odisha - [Asansol]WB- [Madhupur- Jasidih]Jharkhand- [Kiul-Barauni- Samatipur- Muzaffarpur ]Bihar.

12530/Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul- Barauni Muzaffarpur Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 15 2013 (09:37)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 3188 km  1 xfers
#1. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 30m Distance: 2708 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 20h 38m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 08:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -23:00+10??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1723:20+205m??116.05316mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  00:40+1400:45+165m??287.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+2301:45+225m??2151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:38+3102:40+312m??2212.03513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:40+3303:43+363m??2247.03918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:15+2705:20+285m??2307.0509mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  05:40+3005:42+302m??2324.06015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+3006:40+303m??2379.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:05+1808:10+185m??2454.04280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1409:35+175m??2510.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:18+2010:20+202m??2560.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2311:10+255m??2610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2412:10+245m??2670.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+1413:55+192m??2790.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2115:05+222m??2875.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1817:30+2110m??21000.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+3419:34+351m??21121.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+4821:00+482m??21238.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2923:45+3410m??21377.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+4200:37+431m??31436.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+4402:03+452m??31526.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+5102:42+521m??31576.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56134.0
#24/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+1905:40+192m??31710.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+1706:35+2020m??31727.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2407:43+205m??31788.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1308:37+132m??31857.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+1409:50+142m??31930.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+911:00+105m??32005.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1613:25+1720m??32152.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+2113:50+215m??32171.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3114:20+355m??32199.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18115.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+1616:40+232m??32314.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+3817:27+382m??32377.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#35/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+2619:05+311m??32489.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#36/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+1620:17+222m??32511.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11102.0
#37/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+4021:30+402m??32613.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#38/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+4122:25+3610m??32667.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#39/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+4523:45+4215m??32708.040114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021 - Buffer: 20h 38m
0 intermediate stations20:180.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+3920:08+425m??42708.044114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#41/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+4420:22+472m??42717.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#42/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+5320:34+541m??42729.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#43/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+5120:46+503m??42733.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+5121:01+521m??42748.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#45/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+4921:20+491m??42765.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#46/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4821:47+474m??42790.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#47/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+5022:16+495m??42819.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+4123:26+425m??42863.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+5900:10+565m??52916.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#50/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+1:1602:00+1:2220m??52955.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+1:2702:13+1:301m??52963.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#52/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:3102:26+1:341m??52972.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#53/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+1:3402:41+1:371m??52983.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#54/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1:3902:54+1:421m??52997.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#55/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+1:3603:20+1:375m??53006.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#56/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  03:32+1:3803:33+1:381m??53012.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#57/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+1:3803:42+1:401m??53020.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#58/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+1:3903:52+1:401m??53027.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#59/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+1:4004:01+1:411m??53033.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+1:4004:10+1:411m??53040.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+1:4204:19+1:441m??53048.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#62/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+1:4204:29+1:461m??53053.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#63/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+1:3405:15+1:3020m??53058.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#64|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+2:0005:41+2:032m??53084.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#65|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+2:1805:57+2:192m??53098.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#66|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+2:2406:08+2:252m??53106.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#67|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+2:2906:40+2:305m??53138.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#68|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+2:3907:25+2:3325m??53159.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#69|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+2:4907:40+2:542m??53174.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#70|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+2:29-??53188.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site