Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:31:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:31:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via [ Trivandrum-Ernakulam-Palakkad(Munnar Hill Station)]Kerela - [Coimbatore- Katpadi(Vellore)]Tamilnadu - [Nellore- Vijaywada-Vishakhapatnam]AP - [Bhubaneswar- Cuttack]Odisha - [Asansol]WB- [Madhupur- Jasidih]Jharkhand- [Kiul-Barauni- Samatipur- Muzaffarpur ]Bihar.

12530/Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul- Barauni Muzaffarpur Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 15 2013 (09:37)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 3188 km  1 xfers
#1. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 30m Distance: 2708 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 20h 38m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 08:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -23:00+16??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+275m??116.05315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  00:40+2400:45+255m??287.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+3001:45+295m??2151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:38+3602:40+362m??2212.03513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:40+3503:43+413m??2247.03918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:15+3405:20+395m??2307.0509mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  05:40+4105:42+412m??2324.06015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+4106:40+413m??2379.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:05+3508:10+355m??2454.04281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+3209:35+355m??2510.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:18+4610:20+462m??2560.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+4311:10+465m??2610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+4312:10+425m??2670.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+3913:55+412m??2790.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+4115:05+412m??2875.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+4517:30+4710m??2999.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03122.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+5619:34+571m??21121.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0621:00+1:072m??21238.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+4423:45+4510m??21376.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+5800:37+591m??31436.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+5702:03+572m??31526.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+1:1102:42+1:121m??31576.04518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#24/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+2305:40+232m??31709.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+2506:35+2720m??31726.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+3407:43+325m??31787.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+3308:37+332m??31857.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+2809:50+282m??31930.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+2911:00+295m??32004.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+3413:25+2920m??32151.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+3613:50+375m??32170.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5414:20+555m??32198.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+2516:40+262m??32314.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+3917:27+392m??32376.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#35%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+2319:05+251m??32489.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#36/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+1820:17+232m??32511.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11102.0
#37/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3421:30+342m??32613.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#38/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+3522:25+3110m??32666.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#39/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+4723:45+4815m??32708.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021 - Buffer: 20h 38m
0 intermediate stations20:180.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+1:4020:08+1:435m??42708.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#41/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+1:4520:22+1:492m??42717.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#42/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+1:5520:34+1:581m??42729.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#43/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+1:5520:46+1:543m??42733.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+1:5421:01+1:551m??42748.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#45/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+1:5721:20+1:591m??42765.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#46/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:5621:47+1:554m??42790.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#47/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+2:0822:16+2:075m??42819.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+1:4723:26+1:495m??42863.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:5800:10+1:555m??52916.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#50/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+2:0202:00+2:0620m??52955.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+2:1202:13+2:151m??52963.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#52/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25+2:1402:26+2:161m??52972.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#53/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+2:1602:41+2:171m??52983.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#54/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2:1902:54+2:211m??52997.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#55/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+2:1803:20+2:185m??53006.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#56/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  03:32+2:1903:33+2:221m??53013.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#57/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+2:2203:42+2:241m??53020.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#58/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+2:2403:52+2:261m??53027.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#59/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+2:2604:01+2:281m??53033.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+2:2004:10+2:211m??53040.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+2:3104:19+2:241m??53048.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#62/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+2:3004:29+2:241m??53054.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#63/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+2:1405:15+2:1520m??53058.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#64|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+2:4705:41+2:492m??53084.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#65|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+2:5805:57+2:582m??53098.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#66|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+3:0306:08+3:032m??53106.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#67|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+3:0806:40+3:125m??53139.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#68|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+3:2407:25+3:1325m??53159.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#69|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+3:3007:40+3:262m??53174.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#70|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+2:52-??53188.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site