Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:50:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:50:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via [Nellore- Vijaywada-Vishakhapatnam]AP - [Bhubaneswar]Odisha - [Tatanagar- Madhupur- Jasidih]Jharkhand- [Kiul- Mokama- Patna ]Bihar.

12531/Σ Chennai-Patna (on Monday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jan 15 2013 (9:48AM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 2209 km  1 xfers
#1. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1682 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 19:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+6??10.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:11181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:41+001:43+42m??2181.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1003:10+111m??2297.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+005:40+610m??2436.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2706:27+281m??2495.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4007:53+412m??2585.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+612:00+920m??2786.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+816:00+105m??21064.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1218:35+1425m??21211.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+919:00+95m??21230.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:46228.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+322:48+72m??21458.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#12%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18-100:20+102m??31570.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00133.0
#13/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1103:35+015m??31703.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express/18183
0 intermediate stations-3:-350.0
#14/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:15+2??31703.043164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#15/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+608:31+71m??31714.029165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#16/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:20-209:22+32m??31738.089178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#17/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:37+1009:38+111m??31760.076229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#18/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+142m??31792.063240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#19/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  10:42+2010:43+211m??31831.039172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#20/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  11:33+911:34+141m??31863.014134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#21/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)11:55+1412:15+1320m??31868.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+252m??31893.062183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  12:54+2412:55+241m??31908.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:13+2113:14+221m??31925.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+2113:39+212m??31950.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:04+1714:06+182m??31979.073270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#27/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:27+2114:28+211m??32004.033246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#28/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:02+2215:05+233m??32023.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  15:16+2715:17+281m??32034.072107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#30/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  15:29+3215:30+341m??32049.09581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#31/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  15:39+3415:40+351m??32063.06663mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#32/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  15:46+3715:47+391m??32070.01656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#33/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  15:53+4115:55+422m??32071.03353mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:04+4316:06+442m??32076.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#35/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:12+4716:14+472m??32077.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  16:20+4916:21+491m??32083.06347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:30+5016:32+502m??32092.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+5116:43+502m??32102.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4716:55+482m??32110.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:058.0
#40/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  17:00+5417:02+532m??32118.06148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  17:10+5217:12+542m??32126.06851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:21+5217:23+522m??32136.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:38+4817:40+482m??32154.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#44/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  18:00+5418:01+581m??32169.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  18:09+5918:11+1:002m??32177.04653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#46/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  18:27+1:0218:29+1:062m??32190.02658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#47/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  18:46+5818:48+592m??32197.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#48/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:55+1:0119:05+1:0510m??32199.02957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#49/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  19:25+1:20-??32209.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site