Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:22:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:22:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via [Nellore- Vijaywada-Vishakhapatnam]AP - [Bhubaneswar]Odisha - [Tatanagar- Madhupur- Jasidih]Jharkhand- [Kiul- Mokama- Patna ]Bihar.

12531/Σ Chennai-Patna (on Monday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 15 2013 (09:48)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 2188 km  1 xfers
#1. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1682 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 19:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express (PT)/15629
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+5??10.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:11180.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:41+1301:43+142m??2180.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1603:10+171m??2297.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+805:40+910m??2436.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2306:27+241m??2495.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3107:53+312m??2585.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+912:00+1120m??2786.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+716:00+85m??21064.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+218:35+225m??21211.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1019:00+195m??21230.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4019:35+425m??21258.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+3222:48+352m??21436.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#13/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18+3000:20+342m??31548.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1703:35+2315m??31682.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express/18183
0 intermediate stations-3:-350.0
#15/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:15+0??31682.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#16/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:31+408:32+41m??31693.030165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#17/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+109:22+42m??31717.089188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#18/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:37+1009:38+111m??31739.076286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+142m??31771.063239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#20/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  10:42+2210:43+241m??31810.039172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#21/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  11:33+1011:34+141m??31842.014133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#22/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)11:55+1512:15+1320m??31847.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+242m??31872.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  12:54+2312:55+241m??31887.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:13+2113:14+221m??31905.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+2013:39+212m??31929.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#27/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:04+2514:06+252m??31958.072270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#28/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:27+4714:28+501m??31983.033246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:02+3015:05+313m??32002.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  15:16+3215:17+331m??32013.073107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  15:29+3615:30+381m??32028.06181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  15:39+3715:40+371m??32037.05065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  15:46+3515:47+361m??32042.06465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  15:53+4115:55+422m??32048.04757mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:04+4116:06+412m??32055.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#36/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:12+4616:14+462m??32057.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  16:20+4716:21+471m??32062.06347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:30+4416:32+442m??32072.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+4616:43+462m??32081.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:53+4316:55+432m??32089.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:058.0
#41/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  17:00+5017:02+492m??32097.06148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  17:10+4617:12+472m??32105.06851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:21+4617:23+462m??32115.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:38+3617:40+362m??32133.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#45/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  18:00+5518:01+571m??32148.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  18:09+1:0018:11+1:032m??32157.04653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#47/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  18:27+5418:29+562m??32169.02658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#48/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  18:46+4018:48+412m??32176.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:55+3719:05+4010m??32179.02957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#50/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  19:25+45-??32188.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.