Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 20:51:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 20:51:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a time saving and convenient way to reach Mangalore / Udupi from Bokaro as no direct train option available

12532/Σ Bokaro to Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by छोटा आदमी~  Jan 15 2013 (09:51)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 3452 km  2 xfers
#1. 15028/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 861 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1708 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
    TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


2 xfers. 22 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maurya Express/15028
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:25+1??10.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#2/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  07:48+2207:50+242m??124.05886mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  08:00+2408:02+252m??134.05681mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  08:18+2608:20+292m??149.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+2508:50+255m??170.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#6/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  09:00+2709:02+272m??183.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  09:11+2709:13+282m??191.04973mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  09:21+2809:23+282m??197.05571mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  09:35+2709:37+272m??1108.07868mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#10/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3109:50+325m??1119.07169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+3410:07+342m??1136.05864mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#12/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  10:23+3310:25+332m??1152.03062mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+811:30+910m??1180.02158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#14/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  11:36+1111:38+112m??1182.05758mNERSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#15/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  12:08+2612:10+262m??1210.04759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:40+3112:45+345m??1234.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:58+3213:00+362m??1239.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#18%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  13:15+5113:17+542m??1259.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  13:25+5613:27+582m??1267.04159mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#20/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1:1214:10+1:145m??1293.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:31+1:3114:33+1:342m??1318.03355mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#22/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  14:57+1:3414:59+1:352m??1332.01852mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#23/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1915:25+1:272m??1339.0951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#24/==/SPJ•Samastipur Junction (7 PFs)•  16:08+1:0116:13+1:065m??1345.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:33+1:1716:35+1:172m??1369.02651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#26/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+1:0417:03+1:112m??1380.01349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1716.0
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:20+3318:35+4215m??1396.03548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#28/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)19:09-19:11-2m??1416.02050mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#29/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:40+1:0919:42+1:112m??1426.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:55+1:2719:57+1:282m??1441.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1:2520:12+1:235m??1442.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#32/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  20:38+1:2620:40+1:272m??1470.01881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2826.0
#33/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:08+4422:18+4410m??1496.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#34/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+1:0422:56+1:035m??1540.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:21+1:0523:25+1:044m??1569.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#36/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  23:43+1:1223:45+1:122m??1593.074251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#37/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:11+1:1000:13+1:102m??2625.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#38/--/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:41+1:1900:43+1:212m??2644.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#39/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:50+1:1800:52+1:182m??2648.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#40/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:58+1:1701:00+1:172m??2650.024135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+3602:55+3720m??2689.024236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#42/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  03:28+3303:33+335m??2702.026198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:198.0
#43/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  03:52+3703:54+382m??2710.027219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#44/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+2604:32+322m??2726.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#45/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  05:00+2805:10+2810m??2742.061246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#46/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+2705:40+302m??2770.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#47/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  05:51+3205:53+322m??2782.034298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#48/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+2906:20+295m??2794.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#49/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2107:55+2510m??2854.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#50/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:10+25-??2861.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+3??2861.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#52/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1912:30+2010m??21028.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#53/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+2014:05+302m??21129.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#54/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+4914:53+522m??21201.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07132.0
#55/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4917:15+5415m??21333.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#56/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+5719:00+5810m??21444.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#57|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5819:55+1:015m??21487.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#58/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:2121:45+1:212m??21622.054319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#59/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+5000:20+5310m??31752.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#60/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+5301:40+543m??31831.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#61/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+5903:03+1:023m??31926.091336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#62/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1:0904:00+1:085m??32005.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#63/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2505:50+1:2810m??32144.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17185.0
#64/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:4008:10+1:423m??32329.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#65/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:05+1:4109:10+1:395m??32402.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:12132.0
#66/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+1:1512:25+1:133m??32534.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#67/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:35+56-??32569.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#68/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??32569.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#69/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+32m??32586.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#70/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2316:25+243m??32618.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#71!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+242m??32724.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#72%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3619:38+412m??32792.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#73%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4620:02+532m??32821.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#74%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4121:35+485m??32897.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#75%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0923:42+1:092m??33036.05622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#76%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4901:35+5110m??43133.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#77%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5802:06+592m??43166.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#78%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:32+1:022m??43193.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#79%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0702:56+1:082m??43221.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#80%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0903:08+1:102m??43229.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#81%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1103:24+1:122m??43248.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#82%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0803:44+1:092m??43262.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#83%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0604:10+1:072m??43288.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#84%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0704:26+1:072m??43303.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#85%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+704:38+72m??43318.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#86%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:1005:08+1:112m??43351.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#87%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1505:24+1:172m??43367.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#88%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1605:40+1:172m??43383.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#89%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:2406:08+1:262m??43416.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#90%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+1:4306:24+1:432m??43425.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0627.0
#91/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:07-??43452.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site