Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:28:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:28:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a time saving and convenient way to reach Mangalore / Udupi from Bokaro as no direct train option available

12532/Σ Bokaro to Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by छोटा आदमी*^~  Jan 15 2013 (9:51AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 3451 km  2 xfers
#1. 15028/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 861 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1707 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
    TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Mangalore Central/MAQ


2 xfers. 22 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maurya Express/15028
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:25+1??10.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#2/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  07:48+1707:50+192m??124.05886mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  08:00+1908:02+202m??134.05681mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  08:18+2208:20+252m??149.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+2008:50+215m??170.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#6/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  09:00+2509:02+252m??183.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  09:11+2409:13+252m??191.04973mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  09:21+2609:23+262m??197.05571mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  09:35+2509:37+252m??1108.07868mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#10/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3009:50+315m??1119.07169mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+3310:07+332m??1136.05865mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#12/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  10:23+3110:25+312m??1152.03062mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1311:30+1610m??1180.02158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#14/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  11:36+1711:38+182m??1182.05758mNERSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#15/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  12:08+3012:10+312m??1210.04759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:40+4012:45+435m??1234.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:58+4313:00+1:002m??1239.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#18%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  13:15+1:1213:17+1:142m??1259.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  13:25+1:1613:27+1:172m??1267.04159mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#20/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1:2914:10+1:325m??1293.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:31+1:4514:33+1:462m??1318.03355mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#22/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  14:57+1:4614:59+1:482m??1332.01852mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#23/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:3215:25+1:372m??1339.0951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#24/==/SPJ•Samastipur Junction (7 PFs)•  16:08+1:0916:13+1:175m??1345.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:33+1:2816:35+1:292m??1369.02651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#26/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  17:01+1:1817:03+1:232m??1380.01350mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1716.0
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:20+5018:35+5815m??1396.03649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#28/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:09-19:11-2m??1417.02050mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:299.0
#29/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:40+1:2419:42+1:242m??1426.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:55+1:3219:57+1:342m??1441.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1:2420:12+1:225m??1443.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#32/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  20:38+1:3020:40+1:312m??1470.01881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2826.0
#33/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:08+5522:18+5210m??1496.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#34/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+1:0922:56+1:095m??1540.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:21+1:0623:25+1:054m??1569.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#36/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  23:43+1:0923:45+1:102m??1593.074251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#37/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:11+1:1000:13+1:102m??2625.041183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#38/--/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:41+1:2000:43+1:212m??2645.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#39/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:50+1:2300:52+1:242m??2648.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#40/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:58+1:2201:00+1:222m??2650.024135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+4602:55+4520m??2689.024236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#42/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  03:28+4403:33+445m??2702.026198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:198.0
#43/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  03:52+4103:54+422m??2710.027219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#44/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+3604:32+412m??2727.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#45/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  05:00+3705:10+3610m??2742.061245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#46/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3405:40+362m??2770.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#47/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  05:51+3905:53+392m??2782.034298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#48/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+3606:20+375m??2795.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#49/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2807:55+3510m??2854.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#50/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:10+32-??2861.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12812
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+1??2861.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#52/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+512:30+710m??21028.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#53/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03-114:05+42m??21129.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#54/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1814:53+182m??21200.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#55/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1717:15+1815m??21333.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#56/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2319:00+2310m??21443.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#57|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2219:55+245m??21487.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#58/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+3521:45+362m??21621.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25131.0
#59/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1200:20+1610m??31752.061 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1778.0
#60/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+1101:40+123m??31830.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#61/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+603:03+123m??31926.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#62/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+2004:00+185m??32005.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#63/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2805:50+3010m??32144.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#64/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+5308:10+1:013m??32328.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#65/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:05+1:0209:10+1:015m??32401.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:12133.0
#66/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+4012:25+403m??32534.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#67/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:35+30-??32568.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#68/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+1??32568.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#69/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+515:45+52m??32585.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#70/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2016:25+223m??32617.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#71!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+1918:32+242m??32724.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#72|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4519:38+472m??32792.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#73|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4620:02+532m??32821.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#74|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+3821:35+415m??32897.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#75|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0423:42+1:072m??33036.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#76|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4501:35+4710m??43133.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#77|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0002:06+1:022m??43166.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#78|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:32+1:022m??43193.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#79|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0302:56+1:032m??43221.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#80|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0303:08+1:042m??43229.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#81|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:0403:24+1:052m??43248.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#82|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0403:44+1:042m??43262.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#83|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0304:10+1:032m??43288.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#84|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+5604:26+572m??43303.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#85|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+3204:38+322m??43318.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#86|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+5105:08+532m??43351.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#87|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+5305:24+552m??43367.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#88|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+572m??43383.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#89|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+5306:08+562m??43416.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#90|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+4706:24+482m??43425.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#91%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+26-??43451.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site