Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:50:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:50:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another day time option, for those who cant start early morning. for 12860, book tickets from TATA quota

12534/Σ Bokaro to Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by छोटा आदमी  Jan 15 2013 (10:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 121h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 4992 km  2 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 339 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 17m Distance: 1559 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 40m
#3. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 895 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 12:40 +5 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


2 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+0510.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+111:20+12m1113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+111:54+12m1138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+012:35+110m2153.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+112:50+21m2170.063292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+313:13+51m0193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+113:35+32m21106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+115:05+315m31165.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+315:25+45m21172.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1115:58+121m01214.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+2316:38+241m01267.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+217:45+61m11309.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+518:10+51m21333.026213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+718:55+2130m01339.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860 - Buffer: 19m
445 intermediate stations00:532199.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+920:03+1015m142538.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#16|--|JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+121:43+62m142639.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#17/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+2222:31+222m242711.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1900:45+2715m352843.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3102:25+3010m152954.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#20|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1703:25+195m252997.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+3903:48+392m253027.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+4705:15+472m353132.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+5006:02+502m253200.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#24/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+3807:30+4010m353262.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4708:35+463m353341.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#26/==/BD•Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)•  10:07+3010:10+313m153436.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3411:15+345m153515.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#28/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+3511:45+361m153552.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#29/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+4212:20+431m153604.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+4213:20+4410m353654.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+4913:45+501m253678.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#32/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+1:0716:25+1:092m353911.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+1218:15+272m353962.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3220:05+303m554044.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+820:50+83m654088.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#36/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  21:20+23-1854097.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+01454097.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+522:35+52m554130.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#39/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2123:15+233m754163.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#40%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4703:45+515m164442.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#41%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:0305:11+1:061m164554.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#42%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0207:15+1:0410m164678.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#43%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0908:11+1:111m164739.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#44%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:0209:01+1:041m164794.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#45%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5409:58+571m164849.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+4110:12+411m164864.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#47%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0310:41+1:041m164897.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#48%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5711:11+591m164929.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#49%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+4912:01+511m164971.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#50%--%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+42-164992.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site