Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:13:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:13:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via - Katpadi(Vellore)]TAMILNADU - [Renigunta- Vijaywada-Vishakhapatnam]AP - [Bhubaneswar]ODISHA - [Howrah]WB- [Pakur-Sahibganj]JHARKHAND- [Bhagalpur-SultanGanj -Kiul ]BIHAR.

12535/Σ Bangalore- Bhagalpur Munger Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 15 2013 (10:25)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 2754 km  1 xfers
#1. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2100 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -00:30+0??10.059763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)02:50-203:10+120m??1138.036904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:33+803:35+82m??1152.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+1204:20+122m??1208.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-906:00+45m??1283.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18-107:20+42m??1367.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-210:20+1810m??1492.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:25377.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1715m??1869.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:45+3317:47+342m??1929.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:0219:12+1:052m??11019.04023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+800:30+1320m??21219.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2301:27+232m??21280.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:30+2303:32+242m??21423.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+3504:27+362m??21497.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3006:55+2820m??21644.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3407:20+375m??21663.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1:0107:50+1:045m??21691.05328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:10116.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:00+2910:02+312m??21807.08122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:48+4410:50+442m??21869.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:45117.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+3112:40+335m??21986.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  14:50+31-??22100.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+0??22100.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#23/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+720:38+82m??22140.06814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#24/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+1921:43+215m??22207.06037mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#25/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+3222:17+321m??22240.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#26/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+3222:42+295m??22259.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#27/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+4023:11+412m??22292.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+4623:25+481m??22307.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#29/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)23:50+4423:55+435m??22319.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#30/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+1:1300:37+1:151m??32372.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#31%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+5001:31+485m??32398.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#32%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+5101:46+521m??32415.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#33%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+3602:45+385m??32453.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#34!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:11+411m??32476.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#35!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+3603:44+381m??32496.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#36!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4404:30+4215m??32526.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+4704:44+481m??32540.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#38%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+4804:56+491m??32551.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#39%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+4605:18+471m??32569.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#40!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+4105:55+3615m??32580.05957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#41%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+4106:08+411m??32591.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+4006:21+401m??32602.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#43%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+3406:32+341m??32609.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#44%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+3306:41+331m??32613.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#45%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3507:25+3510m??32625.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#46/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+3907:33+392m??32626.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#47%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  07:51+3807:52+391m??32641.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  08:04+4008:05+411m??32651.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#49%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  08:19+4308:20+441m??32666.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#50%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+4508:35+471m??32676.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#51%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+4309:02+442m??32695.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4709:18+491m??32713.067100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+4909:35+501m??32731.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#54/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+25-??32754.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.