Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via - Katpadi(Vellore)]TAMILNADU - [Renigunta- Vijaywada-Vishakhapatnam]AP - [Bhubaneswar]ODISHA - [Howrah]WB- [Pakur-Sahibganj]JHARKHAND- [Bhagalpur-SultanGanj -Kiul ]BIHAR.

12535/Σ Bangalore- Bhagalpur Munger Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jan 15 2013 (10:25AM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 2754 km  1 xfers
#1. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2100 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -00:30+0??10.059763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  02:50+103:10+420m??1138.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:33+1203:35+122m??1152.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+1904:20+192m??1208.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-706:00+15m??1283.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18+307:20+62m??1367.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-1810:20+1710m??1491.060 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:25378.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2217:00+1915m??1869.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:45+3917:47+402m??1928.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+4619:12+502m??11018.04023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:58201.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+900:30+1620m??21219.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2801:27+282m??21280.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03142.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:30+2303:32+232m??21422.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+2104:27+212m??21497.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3106:55+2820m??21644.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3207:20+345m??21663.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+4507:50+465m??21691.05328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:00+2710:02+392m??21806.08122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:48+5210:50+522m??21869.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:45116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+4212:40+435m??21985.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  14:50+33-??22100.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+1??22100.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#23/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+520:38+72m??22140.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#24/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+621:43+75m??22207.05937mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#25/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+1622:17+161m??22240.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#26/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+1622:42+145m??22259.07055mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#27/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2123:11+211m??22291.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+2323:25+231m??22307.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#29/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:50+1423:55+185m??22319.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#30%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+2600:37+271m??32372.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#31|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1601:31+155m??32398.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#32|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+1801:46+191m??32415.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#33|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+1202:45+155m??32452.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#34!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+2203:11+221m??32476.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#35!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+1503:44+171m??32496.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#36!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2304:30+1915m??32526.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+2304:44+241m??32540.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  04:55+2304:56+241m??32550.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#39|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+2205:18+231m??32568.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#40!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1805:55+1415m??32579.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#41|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+1106:08+151m??32591.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+1306:21+141m??32601.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#43|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+1206:32+131m??32608.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#44|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+1106:41+121m??32613.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#45|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2007:25+1710m??32624.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#46/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+1907:33+192m??32626.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#47%--%SRYSirari  07:51+2007:52+211m??32641.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48%--%SHKSheikpura  08:04+2008:05+251m??32651.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#49%--%KSCKashi Chak  08:19+2608:20+281m??32666.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#50%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+2708:35+281m??32676.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#51%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+2509:02+262m??32695.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#52%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+2809:18+291m??32712.06798mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+2909:35+301m??32730.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1024.0
#54/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+3-??32754.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site