Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:16:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:16:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast Connectivity Between CDG-BBS Via TATA.

12536/Σ Chandigarh New Delhi Bhubaneswar Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 15 2013 (11:45)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 2052 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1808 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+212:42+22m??145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+1513:35+152m??1120.094252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#4/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:26+1514:28+142m??1199.047232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+12-??1244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)/22824
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+2:08??1244.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+2:2721:50+2:305m??1684.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2:1402:05+2:1510m??21031.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+2:2104:21+2:213m??21236.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#10/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+2:3605:24+2:372m??21312.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#11/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:30+2:4406:35+2:435m??21406.033240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:35+2:2707:40+2:285m??21439.061245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations02:55155.0
#13/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+2:1910:40+2:215m??21594.077164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)12:25+2:1212:40+2:1815m??21729.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:02+2:3014:04+2:302m??21845.05520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:12+2:1815:14+2:182m??21908.09122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2:1216:32+2:112m??22024.03228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#18/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  17:25+2:03-??22052.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site