Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:18:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:18:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast Connectivity Between PURI-CDG Via ADRA.

12537/Σ Puri New DelhiChandigarh Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 15 2013 (11:52)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 2051 km  1 xfers
#1. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1807 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12045/New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 3 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Puri and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+6??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+311:50+85m??144.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+1512:15+155m??163.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+2812:45+285m??191.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/JJKR•Jajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)•  13:40+3213:42+312m??1163.04536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1414:42+142m??1206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+3015:31+305m??1269.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#8/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+3516:06+361m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#9%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+2817:35+1325m??1385.03042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#10/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23+1318:25+162m??1408.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15+3119:16+321m??1481.07574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+3319:42+332m??1511.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35+2220:40+255m??1564.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#14%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+3021:15+292m??1594.029156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  21:38+3021:40+302m??1605.040190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#16/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+3122:12+312m??1625.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#17/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)23:05+1923:15+2210m??1645.067241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31+2023:36+195m??1663.082281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+2200:33+232m??2739.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05+1002:10+155m??2815.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:09+2503:11+252m??2900.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2803:26+291m??2918.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:44102.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:10+1105:20+2010m??21020.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:23+4206:28+405m??21083.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1:3407:55+1:395m??21173.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18116.0
#26/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:13+2:2309:15+2:242m??21289.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25+2:5010:35+2:5410m??21367.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40309.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+5:0414:20+5:025m??21676.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  17:05+4:49-??21807.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express/12045
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:15+0??21807.064216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
12 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#31/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)19:57+1019:59+102m??21852.095227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#32/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  20:49+920:51+92m??21931.067252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:58+122:00+22m??22006.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#34/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  22:45-1-??22051.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site