Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:28:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:28:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast Connectivity Between PURI-CDG Via ADRA.

12537/Σ Puri New DelhiChandigarh Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 15 2013 (11:52)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 2051 km  1 xfers
#1. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1807 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12045/New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 3 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Puri and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+27??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+2511:50+295m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+3612:15+375m??163.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4712:45+485m??191.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/JJKR•Jajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)•  13:40+5613:42+562m??1163.04537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+3814:42+382m??1206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+5415:31+545m??1269.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#8/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+5816:06+591m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+4917:35+4225m??1385.03042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#10/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23+3518:25+382m??1409.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15+4819:16+491m??1481.07574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+4919:42+502m??1511.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35+3920:40+425m??1564.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#14%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+4721:15+472m??1594.029157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  21:38+4921:40+492m??1605.040190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#16/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+4922:12+492m??1625.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#17/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)23:05+4223:15+4510m??1645.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31+4623:36+445m??1663.082281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+4000:33+412m??2739.050 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05+2802:10+315m??2815.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:09+4803:11+492m??2900.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+5303:26+551m??2918.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:44102.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:10+4505:20+5210m??21020.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:2506:28+1:235m??21083.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+2:3107:55+2:365m??21173.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18116.0
#26/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:13+3:3409:15+3:352m??21289.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25+4:0210:35+4:0810m??21367.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40309.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+6:0314:20+6:015m??21676.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  17:05+5:47-??21807.0- NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express/12045
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:15+1??21807.064 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#31/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+1819:59+182m??21851.095 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#32/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  20:49+1620:51+162m??21931.067252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:58+322:00+32m??22006.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#34/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  22:45+2-??22051.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site