Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:03:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:03:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chandigarh Chennai Bi-Weekly Fastest Chain

12538/Σ Chandigarh Chennai Bi-Weekly Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 15 2013 (12:00PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 2419 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
   W F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
    T S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+1110.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+212:42+22m1145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+1713:35+172m11120.094252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#4/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  14:26+1714:28+172m11199.047232mNRSonipat, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+15-11244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+131244.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+2218:02+222m11432.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+3319:25+332m11550.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+3820:43+405m11647.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+4600:05+534m12939.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)00:10+5200:10+490m02945.073496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:15383.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:0105:35+1:0110m221328.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+4708:20+4710m021537.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05243.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+4211:26+451m121780.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54208.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3014:30+3110m421988.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#16/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+23-122419.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site