Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:35:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:35:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chandigarh Chennai Bi-Weekly Fastest Chain

12538/Σ Chandigarh Chennai Bi-Weekly Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 15 2013 (12:00)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 2420 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+212:42+22m??145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+1513:35+152m??1120.094252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#4/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:26+1514:28+142m??1199.047232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+12-??1244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+0??1244.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+1318:02+142m??1432.087172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+3219:25+322m??1550.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+3820:43+395m??1647.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+4700:05+524m??2939.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+5405:35+5410m??21329.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+4808:20+5010m??21537.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:05244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+4811:26+511m??21781.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54207.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+4514:30+4610m??21988.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45432.0
#15/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+38-??22420.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site