Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:25:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:25:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good connectivity

1254/Σ jammu-jaipur-mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 10 2012 (14:49)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2043 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+7??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1519:22+162m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1720:05+175m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+222:00+95m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+823:05+1110m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+501:00+75m??2377.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2301:54+232m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
23 intermediate stations02:01122.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+604:25+1030m??2575.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+1504:55+152m??2589.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1605:13+162m??2606.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1205:25+122m??2616.052221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+2406:15+252m??2658.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+3106:51+322m??2706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+3207:16+383m??2732.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+4607:52+472m??2768.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+5108:13+522m??2793.086 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+5808:35+582m??2822.058 NWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+4209:35+422m??2878.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#19%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+3010:10+3010m??2883.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
0 intermediate stations-10:-100.0
#20|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+3??2883.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+1414:09+152m??2890.067403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#22|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶16:00+816:10+1310m??21015.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2617:30+2510m??21123.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#24/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+2318:27+222m??21195.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#25/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:46+2418:48+242m??21223.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  19:13+2319:15+232m??21256.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+242m??21270.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:46+2119:48+212m??21285.068425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#29/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+212m??21308.045446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#30/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:03+921:05+132m??21348.071469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#31/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1321:50+1410m??21390.078496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#32/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:52+1922:54+192m??21470.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#33/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+1623:25+162m??21503.068 WRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:34+1801:44+1710m??31650.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+2602:37+252m??31730.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+1603:35+165m??31780.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#37/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:40+1106:42+142m??32013.03118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5830.0
#38/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  07:40+7-??32043.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site