Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good connectivity

1254/Σ jammu-jaipur-mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 10 2012 (2:49PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2044 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 884 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+6??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1619:22+182m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1620:05+175m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-222:00+65m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+423:05+710m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+201:00+35m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2001:54+202m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+704:25+730m??2576.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  04:53+1304:55+132m??2590.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1405:13+142m??2607.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1205:25+122m??2617.052221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+1906:15+192m??2658.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+2606:51+262m??2706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+2607:16+303m??2733.063273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+3607:52+362m??2769.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+3908:13+392m??2794.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+4608:35+462m??2822.058334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+3109:35+322m??2878.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+2010:10+2110m??2884.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
0 intermediate stations-10:-100.0
#20|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+3??2884.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+1214:09+132m??2891.067403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#22|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)16:00+716:10+1210m??21016.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2317:30+2310m??21124.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#24/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+2518:27+252m??21196.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#25/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:46+2818:48+282m??21224.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  19:13+2719:15+272m??21257.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  19:28+2719:30+272m??21271.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:46+2219:48+222m??21286.068425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#29/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+212m??21309.045446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#30/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+821:05+132m??21349.071469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#31/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1721:50+1910m??21391.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#32/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:52+2322:54+232m??21471.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#33/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+182m??21504.068314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:34+1401:44+1410m??31651.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+1402:37+132m??31731.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+1103:35+125m??31781.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#37/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:40+806:42+102m??32014.03118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5830.0
#38/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  07:40+2-??32044.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site