Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:06:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:06:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good connectivity

1254/Σ jammu-jaipur-mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 10 2012 (14:49)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2044 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 884 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+1:47??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1:5419:22+1:562m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1:5620:05+1:575m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1:3822:00+1:435m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:4823:05+1:5110m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1:5001:00+1:535m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2:0301:54+2:032m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+2:0804:25+2:1830m??2576.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+2:2004:55+2:112m??2590.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+2:1405:13+2:142m??2607.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+2:2005:25+2:202m??2617.052221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+2:2606:15+2:262m??2658.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+2:3906:51+2:392m??2706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+2:4507:16+2:483m??2733.063271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+2:5107:52+2:522m??2769.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+2:4808:13+2:482m??2794.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+2:5408:35+2:552m??2822.058334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+2:5009:35+2:512m??2878.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+2:3910:10+2:3810m??2884.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
0 intermediate stations-10:-100.0
#20|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+12??2884.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+2414:09+252m??2891.067403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#22|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)16:00+2216:10+2710m??21016.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+3917:30+3910m??21124.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#24/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+3918:27+392m??21196.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#25/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:46+4218:48+412m??21224.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  19:13+4319:15+422m??21257.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  19:28+4219:30+422m??21271.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:46+3619:48+362m??21286.068425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#29/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  20:08+3520:10+352m??21309.045446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#30/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:03+2821:05+322m??21349.071469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#31/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+3621:50+3710m??21391.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#32/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:52+3922:54+392m??21471.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#33/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+3523:25+352m??21504.068314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:34+2801:44+2810m??31651.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+2002:37+192m??31731.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+2903:35+305m??31781.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#37/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:40+1806:42+202m??32014.03118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5830.0
#38/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  07:40+19-??32044.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site