Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:25:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:25:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chandigarh Chennai Daily Chain

12540/Σ Chandigarh Chennai Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 15 2013 (12:04)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 2427 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2183 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+112:42+12m??145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+1313:35+132m??1120.094252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#4/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)14:26+1114:28+112m??1199.047227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+5-??1244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations18:200.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  18:20+518:40+520m??1244.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+920:45+105m??1385.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:19+1521:21+142m??1435.018173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+1121:40+125m??1439.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#10/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1022:30+132m??1492.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+1422:55+152m??1519.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+2023:31+205m??1557.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+2501:07+2812m??2655.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3203:20+325m??2808.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#15/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+3803:54+382m??2854.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#16/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+4204:23+422m??2893.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+3305:25+355m??2947.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+3505:40+362m??2953.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+4106:37+412m??21020.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+2907:25+2510m??21039.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+3508:30+352m??21109.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#22/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+4908:49+481m??21124.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#23/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+3309:07+321m??21137.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+4109:18+422m??21145.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+3709:45+373m??21169.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+4210:43+422m??21232.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+4211:01+422m??21250.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+3912:30+4010m??21336.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+5013:34+502m??21413.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+4914:04+482m??21446.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+4515:11+462m??21531.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2416:05+2910m??21545.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+5016:55+492m??21615.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+5017:32+492m??21653.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#35/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+5317:49+522m??21673.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+1:0118:00+1:002m??21687.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1019:35+1:085m??21788.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#38/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+4421:22+442m??21896.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+4123:25+4510m??21996.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#40/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+5523:54+542m??22027.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#41/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0000:27+1:002m??32070.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#42/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+1:0500:39+1:042m??32085.0718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#43/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0501:23+1:052m??32135.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+332m??32251.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3204:00+322m??32290.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#46/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+30-??32427.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.