Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:01:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:01:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chandigarh Bangalore Fastest Chain

12541/Σ Chandigarh Bangalore Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 15 2013 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 2611 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2367 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 13 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+212:42+22m??145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+1213:35+122m??1120.094252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#4/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)14:26+1114:28+112m??1199.047227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+5-??1244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0??1244.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+322:50+51m??1432.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1901:20+215m??2647.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2604:40+2610m??2939.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3310:10+3410m??21329.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+613:10+165m??21537.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+3316:07+342m??21772.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+418:50+1515m??21904.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+3021:00+292m??22052.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2623:10+272m??22195.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:45121.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2501:00+395m??32316.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+4402:20+442m??32384.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2203:30+205m??32418.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+2904:00+282m??32451.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#20/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+21-??32611.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site