Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:29:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:29:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chandigarh Bangalore Fastest Chain

12541/Σ Chandigarh Bangalore Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 15 2013 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2610 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.067338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+012:42+02m??145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+1413:35+142m??1120.094252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#4/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  14:26+1414:28+142m??1199.047232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+10-??1244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+10??1244.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+2422:50+261m??1432.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:3201:20+1:345m??2647.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+1:5104:40+1:4810m??2939.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+2:1210:10+2:1210m??21328.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:4413:10+1:505m??21537.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+2:0316:07+2:032m??21772.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+1:3018:50+1:3715m??21903.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+1:5321:00+1:522m??22051.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+1:3723:10+1:372m??22194.066406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50122.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+1:4501:05+1:505m??32316.056454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+2:1502:20+2:152m??32384.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1:5003:30+1:485m??32417.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+1:5504:00+1:552m??32450.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#20/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+2:19-??32610.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site