Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:41:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:41:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chandigarh Bangalore Fastest Chain

12541/Σ Chandigarh Bangalore Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 15 2013 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2610 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
 MT  FS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# 10
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0110.067338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+012:42+02m1145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+1113:35+122m11120.094252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#4/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  14:26+1214:28+122m11199.047232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+15-11244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+1241244.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+4222:50+431m01432.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:5401:20+1:575m02647.092260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2:1304:40+2:1210m02939.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)04:48+2:1604:50+2:212m02945.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+2:4510:10+2:4610m021328.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2:1313:10+2:195m021537.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+2:2516:07+2:252m021772.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+1:5018:50+1:5915m021903.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#15/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+1:5921:00+1:582m022051.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+1:5423:10+1:552m022194.066406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50122.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2:0201:05+2:215m032316.056454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+2:3802:20+2:382m032384.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2:1603:30+2:165m032417.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+2:1604:00+2:162m132450.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#21/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+2:35-1032610.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site