Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:35:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:35:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reliable Ease of Avaiability Will come handy as its difficult to get reservation in Pune bound trains from Nagpur.

12542/Σ Nagpur Pune Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HusainSabir*^~  Jan 15 2013 (12:54PM)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 1050 km  1 xfers
#1. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 912 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22105/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:50+3??10.071318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:15+915:17+82m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+915:35+92m??150.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+102m??168.080265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  16:28+916:30+102m??1116.029289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1017:15+915m??1130.025317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#7/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1417:23+151m??1133.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#8/==/WR•Wardha Junction (4 PFs)•  18:17+1918:20+183m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#9/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+1618:43+171m??1239.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+1419:02+151m??1259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+1419:18+141m??1275.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1219:55+123m??1304.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+1620:25+162m??1346.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1621:00+155m??1383.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#15/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+1421:30+142m??1420.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+1521:50+161m??1445.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+1822:12+182m??1473.056252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1223:15+1510m??1523.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1923:40+192m??1547.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#20/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3000:40+311m??2639.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+2701:35+292m??2707.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+2802:30+283m??2780.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+403:45+185m??2830.043590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2305:45+185m??2912.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Indrayani SF Express/22105 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:480.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:33+1006:35+112m??2912.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:13+1507:15+182m??2958.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)07:58+908:00+92m??2986.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#28/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1308:50+132m??21048.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#29/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+10-??21050.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site