Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:57:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:57:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweeky & 12685 is a daily train and therefore it arrives late no problem & Takes 19 hrs

12546/Σ Chennai Madgaon Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jan 15 2013 (13:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 1838 km  1 xfers
#1. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 948 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express/12685
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:00+16??10.0848mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:33130.0
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)18:33+4718:35+472m??1130.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#3/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:38+4420:40+442m??1269.072402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)21:35+4821:40+485m??1334.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#5/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+5422:45+1:015m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:28+1:0223:30+1:022m??1444.041306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#7/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  00:33+4400:35+462m??2488.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45+4001:50+415m??2537.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#9/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)02:35+5002:45+1:0110m??2582.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:33+1:0103:35+1:012m??2627.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20+1:0004:25+1:005m??2668.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:09+5805:10+591m??2714.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0605:30+1:081m??2736.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05+5706:15+5910m??2757.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#15/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48+5206:50+512m??2791.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#16%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18+5407:20+532m??2820.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38+5607:40+562m??2843.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#18%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  09:05+38-??2889.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)/22149 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations12:150.0
#19%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+4912:25+5510m??2889.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#20%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:48+1:1213:50+1:132m??2951.08218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#21%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  16:10+1:0416:12+1:032m??21142.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#22%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+1:2817:20+1:3410m??21202.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#23%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:26+1:4018:28+1:432m??21278.07040mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#24%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:10+1:1719:12+1:222m??21327.06547mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:43111.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  20:55+2:0321:00+2:055m??21438.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:20+2:1422:22+2:152m??21514.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08203.0
#27%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)02:30+1:0502:35+1:345m??31717.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#28/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)03:30+3403:35+295m??31746.03358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)04:25+4704:27+452m??31774.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#30/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+59-??31838.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site