Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:42:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:42:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gondia-Pune-Kolhapur Weekly fast

12547/Σ Gondia-Pune-Kolhapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 15 2013 (14:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1346 km  1 xfers
#1. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 522 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 824 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:50+3??10.071318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:15+1015:17+102m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+915:35+102m??150.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+102m??168.080265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  16:28+1116:30+112m??1116.029289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1517:15+1315m??1130.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#7/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1717:23+181m??1133.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+2318:20+223m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#9/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+2218:43+231m??1239.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+2019:02+211m??1259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+1919:18+201m??1275.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1919:55+193m??1304.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+2320:25+232m??1346.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+2121:00+215m??1383.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#15/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+2021:30+212m??1420.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+2121:50+221m??1445.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+2422:12+242m??1473.056252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+2023:15+2210m??1522.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+3323:55+3610m??1522.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+5002:15+565m??2706.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:48+403:50+92m??2748.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1504:35+162m??2793.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2105:35+223m??2860.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40-207:55+515m??2944.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#25/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:44+2108:45+211m??2991.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+2009:30+3115m??21020.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#27!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+4512:10+473m??21165.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#28!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+4513:10+462m??21224.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#29!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+3214:20+313m??21292.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#30!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1215:00+145m??21299.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#31|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  16:20-4-??21346.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.