Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:58:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:58:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Nanded Weekly Chain

12550/Σ Pune Nanded Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 15 2013 (15:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 2455 km  1 xfers
#1. 12025-Rev/Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17020/Hyderabad - Ajmer Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1858 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 03:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 28 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025-Rev
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50-??10.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10-09:13-3m??1262.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??1375.040458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??1412.0112432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3871.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??1483.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??1525.092632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#7/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??1592.06529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:455.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)14:30--??1597.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Ajmer Weekly Express (PT)/17020 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations15:400.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+015:45+05m??1597.043539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+2215:51+221m??1601.060534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#11!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  16:15+3116:16+321m??1625.080601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:17+3417:18+361m??1706.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#13|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+3018:15+333m??1758.037385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#14|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:03+1219:05+142m??1787.038345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#15!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:15+421:20+135m??1869.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#16!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+2521:55+372m??1899.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#17!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+3422:30+362m??1927.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+5000:20+532m??21042.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:20+4601:22+502m??21105.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1788.0
#20|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  03:39+403:40+61m??21193.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+2204:25+335m??21216.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+3506:20+352m??21376.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+3807:00+4710m??21400.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  07:58+4108:00+422m??21455.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1109:45+145m??21524.092309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10107.0
#26/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+2210:57+222m??21631.067289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2212:10+295m??21707.042329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+914:30+1210m??21799.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#29/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2417:20+2710m??21983.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#30/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2218:22+342m??22038.043469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#31/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)19:20+2319:45+5225m??22079.063495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#32|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  21:05+4521:06+471m??22164.058436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5149.0
#33|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:57+3522:02+335m??22213.043491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1856.0
#34|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1123:30+910m??22269.054404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#35%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  00:30+800:35+85m??32323.087426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#36%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  01:21+1701:23+172m??32390.038403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4265.0
#37%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  03:05-5-??32455.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site