Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:28:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:28:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain

12551/Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 15 2013 (15:08)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 3293 km  1 xfers
#1. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2185 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
S T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express/12967
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+719:52+92m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+1820:18+191m??1176.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+300:20+510m??2431.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+4003:10+462m??2639.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#6/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+1005:30+151m??2754.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3506:25+361m??2813.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+508:00+810m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+908:20+92m??2896.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#10/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1509:24+161m??2982.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1910:00+201m??21015.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2411:15+2410m??21091.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+2712:03+281m??21152.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3212:38+331m??21195.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2914:05+301m??21282.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2016:00+225m??21389.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3317:25+332m??21474.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2118:05+2310m??21481.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#19/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2318:36+232m??21491.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2818:58+282m??21519.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#21/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2319:36+232m??21561.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2120:14+212m??21604.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+121:35+810m??21664.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#24/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-723:10+925m??21720.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1523:38+152m??21760.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1500:16+152m??31811.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1500:40+152m??31845.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#28/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2001:00+202m??31873.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3001:55+3210m??31945.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#30/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+704:00+920m??32053.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#31|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+005:46+251m??32177.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#32|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+12-??32185.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Aravali Express (PT)/19708
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:40+2??32185.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#34%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  09:06+1209:08+112m??32222.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1209:27+132m??32240.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  09:36+1609:38+162m??32250.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#37%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:09+1610:11+162m??32291.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#38%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+911:10+910m??32320.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#39!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:52+2611:54+292m??32372.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#40%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  12:41+5512:43+552m??32439.047295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#41%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+5013:15+505m??32460.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#42!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44+4713:46+492m??32488.063269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:54+5113:56+522m??32496.072270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:09+5414:11+562m??32512.054282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#45!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27+5514:29+582m??32526.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#46!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:53+5314:55+562m??32542.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05+1:0015:07+1:002m??32552.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#48%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0215:21+1:032m??32564.060355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#49%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38+1:0215:40+1:022m??32581.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#50!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56+1:0115:58+1:022m??32600.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#51!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40+5016:50+4910m??32625.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#52!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1918:25+215m??32678.075216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#53%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38+2918:40+322m??32694.057168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#54%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:54+3618:56+382m??32707.037135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#55%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18+3619:20+382m??32721.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#56%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+4919:42+522m??32743.045 WRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#57!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+4820:40+482m??32785.04571mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#58|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+4221:10+442m??32806.0755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:506.0
#59/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+1622:30+1230m??32812.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#60/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+202m??32857.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:37+2223:39+222m??32876.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#62/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+2100:28+215m??42912.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#63/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+2701:17+262m??42982.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#64/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2701:28+262m??42992.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#65/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:17+2002:22+205m??43041.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#66/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:43+2902:45+312m??43071.07514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#67/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:37+3003:39+312m??43136.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#68/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:23+2604:25+272m??43185.07112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#69/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:41+1605:43+172m??43275.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#70/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  06:05+1706:07+172m??43287.01314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#71/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  06:35+17-??43293.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site