Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:45:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:45:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain

12551/Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 15 2013 (15:08)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 3292 km  1 xfers
#1. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2184 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
S T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express/12967
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+819:52+92m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+2020:18+211m??1176.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+700:20+1510m??2431.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+5903:10+1:052m??2639.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#6/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+2805:30+311m??2754.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2606:25+281m??2813.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1708:00+2010m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+2208:20+222m??2896.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#10/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+2709:24+281m??2982.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+3210:00+331m??21015.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+3811:15+3910m??21091.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+4812:03+491m??21152.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+5112:38+521m??21195.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+5114:05+531m??21282.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+4516:00+475m??21388.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+1:0217:25+1:012m??21474.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+4518:05+4510m??21480.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#19/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+5018:36+502m??21490.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#20/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+5418:58+542m??21519.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#21/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+5019:36+502m??21560.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+4820:14+482m??21603.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2721:35+2810m??21663.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#24/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+1423:10+2125m??21719.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+3023:38+302m??21759.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+3200:16+322m??31811.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+3300:40+332m??31844.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#28/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+3801:00+382m??31872.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5101:55+5310m??31944.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#30/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+3004:00+2520m??32052.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#31|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+2805:46+371m??32177.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#32|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+24-??32184.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Aravali Express (PT)/19708
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:40+1??32184.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#34%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  09:06+1109:08+102m??32221.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1009:27+102m??32239.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  09:36+1309:38+142m??32249.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#37%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:09+1510:11+152m??32290.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#38%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+711:10+1010m??32319.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#39!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:52+2811:54+292m??32371.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.0
#40%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  12:41+5312:43+542m??32437.047295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#41%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+5113:15+505m??32459.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#42!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44+4813:46+492m??32487.063269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:54+5113:56+522m??32495.072270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:09+5614:11+572m??32511.054282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#45!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27+1:0014:29+1:012m??32525.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#46%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:53+5914:55+1:012m??32541.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47%--%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05+1:0215:07+1:012m??32551.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#48%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0415:21+1:042m??32563.060355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#49%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38+1:0915:40+1:082m??32580.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#50!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56+1:0815:58+1:092m??32599.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#51!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40+5616:50+5510m??32624.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#52!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2318:25+305m??32677.075217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#53%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38+3818:40+422m??32693.057168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#54%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:54+4718:56+512m??32706.037135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#55%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18+5119:20+532m??32720.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#56%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+1:0119:42+1:022m??32741.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#57!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+5220:40+532m??32784.04571mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#58|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+4621:10+482m??32805.0757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:506.0
#59%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+1822:30+2030m??32811.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#60/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+3023:22+302m??32856.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:37+3423:39+342m??32875.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#62/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+3300:28+345m??42911.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#63/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+3401:17+342m??42981.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+3201:28+312m??42990.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#65/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:17+3102:22+335m??43040.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#66/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:43+4002:45+422m??43070.07514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#67/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:37+4303:39+452m??43135.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#68/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:23+3904:25+402m??43184.07112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#69/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:41+3805:43+382m??43274.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#70/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  06:05+3106:07+302m??43286.01314mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#71/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  06:35+26-??43292.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site