Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:11:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:11:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada-Vishakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Howrah - Dhanbad- Gaya

12553/Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 15 2013 (15:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 3307 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1960 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12353/Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1347 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lal Kuan Junction/LKU


1 xfers. 14 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Lal Kuan Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+7??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2419:58+242m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3120:13+312m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+262m??177.068810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2421:47+242m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+223:00+75m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-600:30+65m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1702:35+185m??2342.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+3110m??2351.044116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+205:00+55m??2435.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1305:26+141m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+1906:53+211m??2590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3107:29+321m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3607:40+381m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+4608:12+481m??2697.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  09:25+1809:40+1715m??2729.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3310:27+341m??2788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4111:00+421m??2836.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+3312:05+315m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4212:44+431m??2928.04718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11151.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+316:15+820m??21079.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1717:15+165m??21140.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1118:08+132m??21209.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+2019:12+202m??21282.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+2620:07+262m??21356.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+3221:07+322m??21433.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+2722:30+2120m??21504.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+2622:55+265m??21523.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+3223:30+335m??21550.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:22+4600:24+462m??31622.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+2501:30+252m??31666.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+3602:17+362m??31729.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+3603:55+385m??31845.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#34/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+2404:43+241m??31901.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+305:28+22m??31952.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:10+31-??31960.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express/12353
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+0??31960.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:21+409:23+32m??32055.07137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+810:19+82m??32118.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+1110:53+105m??32160.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:00-412:05+15m??32219.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:45199.0
#42/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50-514:55+15m??32418.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#43/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+716:04+92m??32503.064113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)17:57+1518:17+2320m??32623.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#45/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:05+3919:30+2925m??32641.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50128.0
#46%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:2021:25+1:225m??32769.05097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#47!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:3123:25+1:345m??32864.041116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#48/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:20+1:2801:30+1:3110m??42942.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25236.0
#49/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+2:4305:00+2:475m??43178.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#50/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)06:05+2:4806:40+2:4135m??43241.039191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#51|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  07:49+2:3507:50+2:411m??43286.026208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#52|--|LKU•Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)•  08:40+2:25-??43307.0-262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site