Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:08:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:08:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada-Vishakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Howrah - Jasidih - Jhajha - Barauni- Samastipur- Darbhanga.

12554/Σ Bangaluru -Darbhanga "Sita Temple" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 15 2013 (16:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 2495 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1960 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 15235/Howrah-Darbhanga Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 535 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 9 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+25??10.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+4519:58+452m??115.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+5320:13+532m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+5121:15+512m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+4921:47+492m??1112.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2823:00+295m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25+1300:30+245m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+2302:35+275m??2342.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3603:00+4210m??2352.044116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1605:00+195m??2435.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  05:25+2805:26+291m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+3206:53+341m??2590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+4507:29+461m??2640.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+5207:40+521m??2655.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5908:12+1:001m??2697.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+2409:40+2315m??2729.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+4110:27+421m??2788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+5111:00+531m??2836.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4912:05+475m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:1112:44+1:121m??2928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11151.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+3416:15+3720m??21079.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4517:15+445m??21140.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+3918:08+402m??21209.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+4919:12+492m??21282.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+5720:07+582m??21357.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+1:0121:07+1:012m??21433.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+5922:30+5520m??21504.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+5922:55+595m??21523.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:0723:30+1:105m??21551.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+1:2000:24+1:232m??31623.04136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+1:0301:30+1:032m??31666.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+1:2102:17+1:212m??31729.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#33%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:1203:55+1:115m??31845.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#34/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+5004:43+491m??31901.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+905:28+82m??31952.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:10+56-??31960.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah-Darbhanga Express/15235
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:05+5??31960.080 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1194.0
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  12:16+1312:21+115m??32054.06737mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  13:18+3213:20+362m??32118.05076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:11+4414:16+475m??32160.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#41/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:40+1:1514:41+1:191m??32185.072182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#42/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  15:28+1:2515:33+1:235m??32242.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#43/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+1:4316:03+1:425m??32271.035270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#44/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:20+1:1217:25+1:135m??32315.036142mECRJhajha, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:3592.0
#45/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)20:00+1:4520:20+1:5320m??32407.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#46/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+2:1821:20+2:215m??32458.03051mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#47!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  22:35+2:20-??32495.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site