Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:49:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:49:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai- Vijaywada-Vishakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Howrah - Dhanbad.

12557/Σ Bangaluru/Chennai - Dhanbad Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 15 2013 (4:12PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 2287 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 2028 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12339/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+322m??221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+3001:30+302m??277.027813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-1104:25+310m??2152.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1207:10+540m??2236.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+2208:05+222m??2297.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1910:00+1730m??2366.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1517:00+1415m??2797.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3719:12+382m??2947.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1723:05+2020m??21147.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2400:05+242m??31208.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1701:00+172m??31278.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#13/==/PSA•Palasa (3 PFs)•  02:10+1002:12+132m??31351.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2103:10+215m??31425.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3404:07+342m??31501.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2805:35+2520m??31572.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1806:10+195m??31591.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2606:45+285m??31619.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+5007:34+502m??31691.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+708:57+102m??31735.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1709:43+182m??31797.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1211:35+2315m??31913.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32021.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+3014:25+2730m??32028.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coalfield Express/12339
0 intermediate stations-14:-250.0
#25/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:20+0??32028.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
42 intermediate stations01:37132.0
#26/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  18:57+1418:58+141m??32160.06163mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  19:08+1319:09+131m??32170.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:24+1119:26+112m??32186.07677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#29/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:33+1319:34+131m??32195.05478mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1119:45+102m??32203.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:53+1219:54+131m??32210.052100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:15+820:18+83m??32228.041114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#33/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:31+720:32+71m??32237.044139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  20:39+720:40+71m??32242.031146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#35/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  20:46+720:47+71m??32246.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#36/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  20:53+620:54+61m??32248.050135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#37/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  21:40-2-??32287.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site