Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:38:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:38:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai- Vijaywada-Vishakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Howrah - Dhanbad.

12557/Σ Bangaluru/Chennai - Dhanbad Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 15 2013 (16:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 2287 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 2028 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12339/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+282m??221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+2401:30+242m??277.027810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-1704:25+2510m??2152.040405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1407:10+740m??2236.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+1908:05+192m??2297.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1810:00+1430m??2366.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2017:00+1915m??2797.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3319:12+342m??2947.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1523:05+1520m??21147.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1900:05+202m??31208.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1501:00+152m??31278.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#13/==/PSA•Palasa (3 PFs)•  02:10+1102:12+122m??31351.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1703:10+175m??31425.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+2904:07+292m??31501.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2105:35+1620m??31572.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1306:10+155m??31591.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2106:45+215m??31619.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+3507:34+352m??31691.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+008:57+22m??31735.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1309:43+132m??31797.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+611:35+715m??31913.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32021.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1214:25+630m??32028.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coalfield Express/12339
0 intermediate stations-14:-250.0
#25/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:20+1??32028.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
42 intermediate stations01:37132.0
#26/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  18:57+1418:58+141m??32160.06163mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  19:08+1319:09+141m??32170.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:24+1219:26+122m??32186.07677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#29/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:33+1319:34+131m??32195.05478mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1119:45+112m??32203.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:53+1219:54+131m??32210.052100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:15+820:18+83m??32228.041114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#33/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:31+720:32+71m??32237.044139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  20:39+720:40+81m??32242.031146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#35/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  20:46+520:47+61m??32246.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#36/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  20:53+520:54+61m??32248.050135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#37/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  21:40-1-??32287.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site