Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:03:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:03:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Chain

12559/Σ Bangalore Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 15 2013 (16:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 45m  55 halts  Distance: 3129 km  1 xfers
#1. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1653 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)/16508
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+6??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1022:05+112m??15.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1123:05+112m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2900:06+311m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2200:50+245m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+2301:35+232m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3103:10+312m??2326.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3103:30+312m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1704:09+181m??2362.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1904:40+201m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+106:35+1410m??2470.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+2107:00+211m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2208:25+232m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2809:40+315m??2612.050751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:49+1710:50+181m??2669.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+012:45+135m??2749.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1513:00+163m??2756.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1614:00+181m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1915:05+193m??2883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#20/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-418:50+510m??21028.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+320:00+71m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+132m??21120.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2121:30+183m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1022:10+102m??21181.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+622:55+75m??21208.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+2400:52+242m??31329.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+2201:18+271m??31355.04512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:10+1902:11+211m??31394.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+1302:55+1310m??31424.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1803:46+202m??31483.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1505:02+1810m??31554.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2305:32+222m??31589.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+2405:49+242m??31608.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1907:05+2710m??31653.03251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations-7:-50.0
#35%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+0??31653.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#36%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+42m??31659.06457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#37!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2312:38+252m??31722.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2613:03+262m??31744.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+282m??31758.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#40%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-114:28+05m??31787.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#41!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+615:30+910m??31840.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#42!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+1816:54+192m??31939.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#43!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10-218:12+02m??32005.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#44|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1418:42+135m??32036.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#45|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1719:16+173m??32077.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#46|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2020:10+2715m??32109.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#47|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+4020:46+412m??32156.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#48|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4521:23+462m??32192.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#49|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4721:48+485m??32212.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#50|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+5122:22+512m??32251.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#51|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+4922:44+485m??32269.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#52|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+5423:26+1:022m??32321.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#53|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+5500:05+552m??42353.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#54|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1201:45+1310m??42385.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#55|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1501:57+162m??42389.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#56|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+222m??42465.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#57|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2604:30+1715m??42567.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#58|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2004:55+202m??42592.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#59|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2105:30+2010m??42617.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#60|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+3405:54+362m??42643.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#61|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+1806:40+202m??42673.031200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#62|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-708:05+215m??42709.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#63|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1308:35+152m??42736.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#64|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1208:57+142m??42752.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#65|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+2009:10+212m??42765.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#66|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+1310:20+1725m??42797.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#67|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2510:43+262m??42821.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#68|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+2611:05+282m??42839.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#69|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+3111:35+312m??42863.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#70|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+3511:42+352m??42869.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#71|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+4112:13+412m??42894.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#72|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+4812:45+5210m??42914.044239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#73/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)13:23+5113:24+531m??42942.0133242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#74%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+5813:32+592m??42955.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#75%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+5913:47+592m??42971.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#76%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+1:0214:05+1:022m??42986.061257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#77/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+1:0314:46+1:042m??43026.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#78/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+5116:30+1780m??43029.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#79/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+2216:37+222m??43032.046322mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#80/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2416:46+282m??43038.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#81/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+3016:55+332m??43044.045356mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#82/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3517:08+352m??43053.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#83/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3517:22+362m??43065.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#84/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3717:33+382m??43072.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#85/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??43078.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#86/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3917:46+402m??43081.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#87/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+4017:57+412m??43087.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#88/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+4018:10+412m??43096.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#89/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3818:28+382m??43108.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#90/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3818:43+402m??43120.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#91/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+7-??43129.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site