Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:28:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:28:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Chain

12559/Σ Bangalore Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 15 2013 (16:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 45m  55 halts  Distance: 3130 km  1 xfers
#1. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1653 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)/16508
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+7??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+922:05+102m??15.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1123:05+112m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+4000:06+421m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+345m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+3201:35+322m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4103:10+412m??2326.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+4103:30+412m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2704:09+281m??2362.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2804:40+291m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+906:35+1810m??2470.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+2407:00+251m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2308:25+242m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2509:40+275m??2612.050751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:49+1610:50+171m??2669.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+412:45+175m??2749.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+2013:00+213m??2756.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+2614:00+281m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2715:05+273m??2883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#20/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+218:50+1010m??21028.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+720:00+111m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1620:50+172m??21120.07558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2721:30+243m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+2022:10+202m??21181.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+1422:55+165m??21208.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+2500:52+252m??31329.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+2101:18+271m??31355.04512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:10+1802:11+191m??31394.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+1002:55+1010m??31424.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+2103:46+222m??31483.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1505:02+1810m??31554.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2105:32+212m??31589.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+132m??31608.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1907:05+3010m??31654.03251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations-7:-50.0
#35%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??31654.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#36%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+42m??31660.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#37!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:38+2112:40+232m??31723.06294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#38%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2413:03+252m??31745.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2613:20+262m??31759.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#40%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-214:28+05m??31788.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#41!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+715:30+1010m??31841.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#42!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2016:54+202m??31940.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#43!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+118:12+22m??32006.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#44|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1418:42+135m??32037.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#45|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1519:16+153m??32078.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#46|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1820:10+2215m??32110.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#47|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+3820:46+392m??32157.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#48|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4121:23+422m??32193.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#49|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4321:48+455m??32213.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#50|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+4822:22+482m??32252.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#51|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+4622:44+465m??32270.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#52|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+5423:26+1:012m??32322.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#53|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+5300:05+542m??42354.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#54|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+801:45+1010m??42386.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#55|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1201:57+122m??42390.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#56|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+212m??42466.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#57|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3204:30+2315m??42568.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#58|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2604:55+262m??42593.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#59|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2705:30+2510m??42618.071 NWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#60|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+3805:54+392m??42644.041 NWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#61|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2406:40+272m??42674.031 NWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#62|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+208:05+1015m??42710.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#63|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+2408:35+272m??42737.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#64|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2608:57+272m??42753.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#65|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+3409:10+352m??42766.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#66|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+2710:20+2925m??42798.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#67|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+4010:43+412m??42822.053206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#68|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+4211:05+432m??42839.052205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#69|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+4611:35+462m??42864.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#70|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+5011:42+502m??42870.052215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#71|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+5512:13+562m??42895.056230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#72|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1:0412:45+1:0910m??42915.044239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#73/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)13:23+1:0913:24+1:101m??42943.0133242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#74/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+1:1413:32+1:152m??42956.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#75/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+1:1513:47+1:152m??42972.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#76/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+1:1914:05+1:222m??42987.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#77/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+1:2314:46+1:232m??43027.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#78/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+1:0916:30+2680m??43030.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#79/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+3316:37+332m??43033.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#80/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+3416:46+362m??43039.060337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#81%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+3816:55+422m??43045.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#82/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+4517:08+452m??43054.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#83%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+4717:22+472m??43066.050363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#84/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+4717:33+482m??43073.066390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#85/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??43079.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#86/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+5017:46+512m??43082.038382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#87/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+5117:57+512m??43088.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#88%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+5018:10+522m??43097.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#89/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+4918:28+492m??43109.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#90/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+4818:43+512m??43121.010334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#91/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+18-??43130.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site