Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:18:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:18:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Howrah 4 days Fastest Chain

12560/Σ Pune Howrah 4 days Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 15 2013 (18:06)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 3483 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12261/Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1970 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 19:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WTF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+21??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+3809:35+382m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+3010:30+345m??1101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+3411:25+345m??1160.028284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+3411:50+371m??1171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+4212:50+432m??1227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+302m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+3315:38+330m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+2016:00+2715m??1378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+3316:12+332m??1383.037928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+4018:10+432m??1489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2819:30+282m??1547.041458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2620:20+342m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3620:55+372m??1613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3321:30+442m??1641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+4322:10+432m??1670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+4322:45+455m??1699.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+5623:25+562m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+5900:07+595m??2792.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:0900:30+1:092m??2820.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+1:1100:50+1:122m??2846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+4701:45+472m??2889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1603:05+235m??2928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+2603:18+261m??2938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+2703:43+353m??2965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+4404:10+491m??2991.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+5804:29+1:061m??21015.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+4406:10+5310m??21078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:0907:10+1:102m??21157.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+2109:30+235m??21265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+3510:45+3610m??21340.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+4913:15+472m??21478.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+1813:40+182m??21496.02010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#34/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:30+27-??21513.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12261
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:15+1??21513.06714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#36/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:55+2319:00+205m??21632.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#37/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25+1819:30+215m??21646.088590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1923:05+205m??21954.077209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:05392.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+704:15+145m??32346.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations05:40419.0
#40/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+910:05+1110m??32765.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66 intermediate stations05:40469.0
#41/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+3815:55+3510m??33234.066164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45249.0
#42/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  19:40+30-??33483.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site