Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via TPJ..this is specially for Pudukottai,Karaikudi & Sivaganga people not for MNM,RMD,RMM passengers..

12562/Σ TPTY-KKDI Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Jan 15 2013 (6:08PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 773 km  1 xfers
#1. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -12:40+3??10.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1613:20+202m??142.027371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#3/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-915:42+22m??1105.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  15:53+1115:55+112m??1115.042218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#5/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:53-1917:55+42m??1198.037170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#6/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-1619:55+210m??1265.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#7|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  20:43+220:45+42m??1308.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  20:52+620:53+81m??1312.0666mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  21:28+921:30+92m??1351.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  21:49+821:50+81m??1368.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#11|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+622:20+172m??1388.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#12|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  22:48+1922:50+202m??1419.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:04-23:05-1m??1433.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+422m??1458.03563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+501:00+155m??2508.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#16/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??2508.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#17|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??2561.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#18|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??2586.045103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#19|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??2598.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#20|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??2603.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#21|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m??2616.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#22|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??2639.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#23|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??2659.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#24|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??2683.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??2719.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#26|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??2755.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#27|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??2762.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1511.0
#28|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--??2773.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site