Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

12563/Σ Madgaon Chennai Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jan 15 2013 (6:10PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 1838 km  1 xfers
#1. 22150/Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1257 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)/22150
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35120.0
#2/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+221:25+345m??1120.06111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:19204.0
#3|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:44+3400:46+442m??2324.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#4|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  01:55+4402:00+475m??2399.093132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:12112.0
#5|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:12+1:1303:14+1:172m??2511.06747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#6|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:58+1:1804:00+1:192m??2560.04340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#7|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+1:0805:55+1:1210m??2635.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#8|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  06:50+1:1406:52+1:142m??2696.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46190.0
#9|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:38+1:0209:40+1:032m??2886.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#10%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:10+3211:20+3410m??2949.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:03+3312:05+332m??2996.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:15+2513:20+265m??21082.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:38+2513:40+252m??21102.0689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  14:40+2514:45+265m??21171.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:23+2415:25+252m??21212.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1916:20+2910m??21257.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+519:25+2010m??21257.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#18/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+202m??21270.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+1520:25+155m??21301.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#20/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:34+1521:35+171m??21351.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+1322:30+142m??21395.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1123:25+165m??21445.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1800:25+193m??31504.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+1702:05+182m??31625.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+2203:15+222m??31709.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2703:35+272m??31733.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+2804:05+282m??31770.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+282m??31797.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#29/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+2105:00+212m??31833.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:40+10-??31838.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site