Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:22:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:22:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

12563/Σ Madgaon Chennai Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jan 15 2013 (18:10)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 1946 km  1 xfers
#1. 22150/Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1257 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 582 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 6
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)/22150
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+56610.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:35120.0
#2/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+5621:25+1:275m51120.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:19204.0
#3%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:44+1:5300:46+1:552m12324.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  01:55+2:1002:00+2:175m12399.093132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:12111.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:12+2:1703:14+2:192m12510.06747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#6%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:58+2:1204:00+2:132m12560.04340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+2:0705:55+2:0410m22635.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  06:50+2:0006:52+2:032m02695.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#9%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:38+2:0209:40+2:052m22886.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#10%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:10+1:5911:20+2:0210m22948.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:03+2:0212:05+2:022m02995.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:15+1:5613:20+1:575m321081.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:38+1:5813:40+1:572m221102.0689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  14:40+1:5614:45+1:575m321171.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:23+2:0215:25+2:022m021212.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+2:0216:20+2:0610m221257.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602 - Buffer: 10m
81 intermediate stations02:55107.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+819:25+2410m631364.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#18/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2619:45+262m131377.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+2120:25+215m331408.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#20/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:34+2121:35+241m031458.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+1922:30+202m231502.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2023:25+225m131552.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1900:25+213m241611.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+2502:05+262m041732.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+2503:15+252m241816.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#26/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+3103:35+312m141841.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+3504:05+352m241877.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+3804:30+382m141904.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#29/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+4205:00+412m141940.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:40+17-341946.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site