Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:57:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:57:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

12563/Σ Madgaon Chennai Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jan 15 2013 (18:10)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 1838 km  1 xfers
#1. 22150/Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1256 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 582 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)/22150
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+3??10.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35120.0
#2/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+121:25+355m??1120.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:19203.0
#3%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:44+4900:46+562m??2323.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  01:55+1:1302:00+1:145m??2398.093132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:12111.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:12+1:4703:14+1:502m??2509.06747mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#6%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:58+1:4504:00+1:452m??2559.04340mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+1:1505:55+1:1910m??2634.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  06:50+1:3506:52+1:362m??2694.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#9%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:38+1:1809:40+1:202m??2885.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#10%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:10+5411:20+5710m??2947.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:03+5712:05+572m??2994.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:15+5013:20+535m??21081.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:38+5413:40+542m??21101.0689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  14:40+4814:45+505m??21170.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:23+5215:25+522m??21211.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+5516:20+5610m??21256.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)/12602 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+919:25+2510m??21256.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#18/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2619:45+252m??21269.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+1920:25+195m??21300.04480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#20/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+2021:35+212m??21350.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+1722:30+182m??21394.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1623:25+185m??21444.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1600:25+183m??31503.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+1302:05+152m??31624.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+1403:15+142m??31708.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#26/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2003:35+202m??31733.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+2604:05+262m??31769.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+282m??31796.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+2405:00+232m??31833.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:40+9-??31838.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site