Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:51:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:51:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Daily & Telescopic***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time at Erode*** P.S : First train very much punctual,reliable (max.15 mins late quite rarely ) upto the portion used in the chain under normal circumstances ...

12564/Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERODE-MAS DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 15 2013 (20:05)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1004 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 610 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22650/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 394 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+4??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+707:00+83m??116.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1207:18+131m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+707:45+131m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1507:55+151m??157.05352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1508:10+171m??169.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1308:45+155m??187.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08+009:09+01m??1115.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+2109:15+221m??1118.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24+2409:25+251m??1128.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+2809:35+291m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+1410:10+145m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:34+1910:35+191m??1179.06213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2110:50+212m??1192.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+2211:01+231m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+3211:11+322m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+3611:22+451m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGY•Changanassery (3 PFs)•  11:32+4611:33+511m??1229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+3812:20+413m??1247.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+4113:40+435m??1307.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03+4114:05+412m??1324.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:14+4214:15+421m??1333.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29+4314:30+441m??1348.05510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:37+4714:38+471m??1355.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07+4515:10+453m??1379.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  15:25+5115:26+511m??1395.03541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:13+4016:15+402m??1423.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:45+3816:50+395m??1454.04681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02+3818:05+393m??1510.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48+4518:50+452m??1560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+2920:00+3510m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Yercaud SF Express/22650
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#32/==/ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+2??1610.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#33/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  21:24+521:25+61m??1631.077269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+105m??1670.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#35/==/BQIBommidi  22:39+822:40+91m??1713.067426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  22:49+1022:50+101m??1723.084442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#37/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  22:59+1223:00+131m??1735.060402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#38/==/SLYSamalpatti  23:24+823:25+91m??1759.058388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#39/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  23:49+823:50+91m??1783.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1300:10+152m??2790.070404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  00:24+2100:25+221m??2806.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:39+2000:40+201m??2822.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:04+1801:05+181m??2850.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#44/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+1601:30+162m??2874.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#45/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:54+1801:55+191m??2899.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#46/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+1702:30+172m??2935.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#47/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:54+1902:55+201m??2962.07548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#48/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:24+2003:25+211m??2998.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#49/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  04:05-1-??21004.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site