Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:44:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:44:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Pune Fastest Chain for 4 days

12568/Σ Howrah Pune Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 15 2013 (21:03)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 2757 km  1 xfers
#1. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1970 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15249.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+511:45+510m??1249.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
66 intermediate stations05:50468.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1717:45+2310m??1717.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
59 intermediate stations05:35419.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1123:25+155m??11136.092315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17393.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+2703:47+295m??21529.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:53307.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:40+1307:45+195m??21836.048590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations02:45134.0
#7/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  10:30+12-??21970.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+3??21970.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+613:00+53m??21979.0837mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1313:40+163m??22021.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2114:20+242m??22068.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1815:10+183m??22096.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1916:35+235m??22159.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#14/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2817:05+281m??22188.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#15/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+3117:25+311m??22213.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1618:15+235m??22235.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2518:40+292m??22263.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#18!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5219:17+532m??22309.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#19!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5019:42+1:012m??22325.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0520:10+1:152m??22343.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+2822:25+3110m??22422.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#22!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3823:30+392m??22485.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+3923:56+372m??22508.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#24!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+2600:30+273m??32535.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2001:00+202m??32561.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+301:35+95m??32571.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#27/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+1701:55+171m??32586.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+1902:05+211m??32596.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2302:15+271m??32608.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#30/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1903:00+191m??32642.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#31/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+603:59+102m??32684.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#32/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+2304:34+231m??32733.058563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+004:58+05m??32751.06530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#34/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+2-??32757.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site