Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:25:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:25:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Pune Fastest Chain for 4 days

12568/Σ Howrah Pune Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 15 2013 (9:03PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 2761 km  1 xfers
#1. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 24 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15249.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+311:45+410m??1249.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
65 intermediate stations05:50468.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1817:45+2210m??1717.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
58 intermediate stations05:35419.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+165m??11136.092317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+2503:47+265m??21528.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:57308.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:44+2207:45+321m??21836.049590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#7/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  10:30+25-??21971.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express/17031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??21971.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:58+213:00+22m??21980.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+1013:40+132m??22025.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2014:20+232m??22071.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  15:08+1415:10+152m??22099.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1016:35+165m??22162.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:03+2117:05+212m??22191.084552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#15/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:23+2417:25+242m??22217.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1018:15+175m??22238.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+252m??22266.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#18!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5219:17+552m??22312.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#19!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5419:42+1:072m??22328.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0620:10+1:132m??22346.038515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4122:25+4310m??22425.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#22!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3823:30+382m??22488.051457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#23!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??32538.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2101:00+212m??32564.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#25%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+401:35+105m??32575.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#26/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:53+1801:55+182m??32590.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:03+2102:05+202m??32600.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#28/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:13+2502:15+272m??32612.047420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:58+1603:00+172m??32645.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-103:59+42m??32687.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#31/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:32+2304:34+232m??32737.057563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#32/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+304:58+35m??32755.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#33/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55-4-??32761.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site