Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:02:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:02:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Okha Jammu Tawi Weekly Chain

12569/Σ Okha Jammu Tawi Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 15 2013 (21:33)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  54 halts  Distance: 1975 km  1 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Okha and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+3??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23+800:25+142m??229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35+3001:37+302m??2113.05346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+472m??2167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03+4103:05+482m??2176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-205:25+75m??2252.060126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-908:29+22m??2433.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-210:00+020m??2498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations-10:000.0
#9%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??2498.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#10%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+511:37+52m??2504.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#11!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2912:38+302m??2567.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2913:03+292m??2589.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+3013:20+302m??2603.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-114:28+05m??2632.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+215:30+710m??2685.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2316:54+232m??2784.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#17!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+218:12+22m??2850.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1918:42+185m??2881.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#19|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+3019:16+313m??2922.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#20|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3020:10+3915m??2954.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#21|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+5220:46+552m??21001.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#22|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+5621:23+562m??21037.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#23|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+5721:48+585m??21057.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#24|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+1:0122:22+1:012m??21096.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+5922:44+575m??21114.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#26|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+1:0123:26+1:072m??21166.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#27|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+5800:05+582m??31198.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1401:45+1510m??31230.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1701:57+182m??31234.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#30|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+232m??31310.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#31|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2904:30+2015m??31412.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2204:55+222m??31437.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#33|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2605:30+2410m??31462.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#34|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+3805:54+422m??31489.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#35|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2406:40+252m??31519.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#36|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-308:05+315m??31555.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#37|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+152m??31581.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#38|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1308:57+132m??31597.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#39|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+1809:10+182m??31610.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#40|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+810:20+1325m??31643.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#41|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2310:43+232m??31666.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#42|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+2211:05+242m??31684.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#43|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2411:35+242m??31708.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#44|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+2811:42+282m??31714.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#45|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+2912:13+292m??31739.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#46|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3712:45+4210m??31760.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#47%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+4613:32+482m??31802.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+5013:47+502m??31817.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#49/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+5114:05+522m??31832.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#50/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+5314:46+542m??31872.09328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#51/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+4216:30+1480m??31875.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#52/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1816:37+192m??31878.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2016:46+232m??31884.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#54/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2616:55+292m??31891.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#55%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3117:08+312m??31899.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#56/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3217:22+312m??31911.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3317:33+332m??31919.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#58/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??31924.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#59/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+342m??31928.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#60/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3517:57+342m??31933.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3518:10+352m??31943.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#62/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3318:28+352m??31954.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#63/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3518:43+362m??31966.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#64/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+7-??31975.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site