Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:05:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:05:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Jabalpur Daily Chain

12571/Σ Chennai Jabalpur Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 15 2013 (22:19)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 1634 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1389 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12061/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+25??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1721:32+192m??1138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+3121:58+312m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+3423:25+342m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+4700:02+481m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+5100:13+511m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+4300:45+431m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+2802:05+2810m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+4103:20+412m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  04:58+3005:00+322m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+4006:20+392m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+4206:34+431m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+3207:25+312m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+2308:55+2410m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+2009:15+211m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+2910:18+301m??2982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+291m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+4012:25+4110m??21091.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3813:31+391m??21177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+3913:50+411m??21195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+4114:57+422m??21259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+4115:17+421m??21282.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+3815:59+391m??21318.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+4017:20+425m??21389.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express/12061 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:05+1019:15+1210m??21389.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)20:08+3720:10+372m??21456.090339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#27%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  20:43+3720:45+372m??21506.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#28%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  21:04+3921:06+402m??21534.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  21:19+4121:21+412m??21550.064364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#30%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:50+3621:52+352m??21581.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#31%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  22:30+3122:32+322m??21631.09397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#32%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:55+13-??21634.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site