Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:26:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:26:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative connection for PDY people to travel mangalore.....

12572/Σ Puducherry-Katpadi-Mangalore Weekly Alternative ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Jan 15 2013 (22:30)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 957 km  1 xfers
#1. 12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express/12868
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+513:15+115m??138.04945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:03150.0
#3/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  16:18-1916:20+02m??1188.024218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:45-816:47+42m??1198.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express/12685 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:460.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)18:33+3318:35+332m??1198.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:38+3020:40+302m??1337.072402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)21:35+3321:40+325m??1403.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+3622:45+415m??1462.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:28+4123:30+412m??1512.041306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#10/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  00:33+3300:35+362m??2556.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45+3001:50+295m??2606.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#12/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)02:35+3502:45+4710m??2650.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:33+4603:35+462m??2695.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20+4404:25+455m??2736.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:09+4305:10+441m??2782.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#16/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:29+5005:30+511m??2805.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05+4006:15+4110m??2825.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#18/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48+3506:50+352m??2859.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18+3807:20+372m??2888.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38+3907:40+402m??2911.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#21/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  09:05+25-??2957.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site