Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:45:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:45:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kalyan Karjat Link

12573/Σ Kalyan Karjat Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 15 2013 (23:49)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 30m  4 halts  Distance: 113 km  1 xfers
#1. 95103/Mumbai CST - Karjat Semi Fast Local
Travel Time: 1h 51m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ KJT/Karjat Junction  Buffer: 2h 14m
#2. 96007/Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 15 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khopoli/KHPI


1 xfers. 4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Khopoli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Karjat Semi Fast Local/95103
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:50+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2/==/BYByculla (4 PFs)  06:56+006:57+01m??14.0578mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:02+007:03+01m??19.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#4/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  07:09+007:10+01m??116.0768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/GCGhatkopar (4 PFs)  07:13+007:14+01m??119.06111mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/MLND•Mulund (4 PFs)•  07:25+007:26+01m??131.05312mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:29+007:30+01m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/DIDombivli (5 PFs)  07:42-07:43-1m??146.04513mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+107:51+11m??151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#10/==/VLDIVithalwadi (2 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??154.011013mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#11/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  07:56-07:57-1m??156.03615mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#12/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  08:01-08:02-1m??158.07721mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  08:08-08:09-1m??166.08124mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14/==/VGIVangani (2 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??176.07944mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#15/==/SHLUShelu (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??180.08239mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#16/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+008:26+01m??185.06742mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#17/==/BVSBhivpuri Road (2 PFs)  08:32-08:33-1m??191.05048mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  08:41--??198.0-55mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local/96007
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/KJT»Karjat Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:55+0??198.04755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20/==/PDIPalasdhari (4 PFs)  10:59+111:00-1m??1101.04467mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/--/KLYKelavli (1 PFs)  11:06-11:07-1m??1106.03860mCRKhalapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#22/--/DLVDolavali (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1107.06763mCRNational Highway 4, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23/--/LWJLowjee (1 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m??1110.02465mCRKhopoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#24/--/KHPI•Khopoli (1 PFs)•  11:20--??1113.0-72mCR410203, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site