Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:37:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:37:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kalyan Karjat Link

12574/Σ Kalyan Karjat Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 15 2013 (23:50)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 1m  4 halts  Distance: 113 km  1 xfers
#1. 95105/Mumbai CST - Karjat Fast Local
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ KJT/Karjat Junction  Buffer: 1h 46m
#2. 96009/Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 15 km
Departs @ 08:29
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Khopoli/KHPI


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Khopoli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Karjat Fast Local/95105
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:29+0010.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2/==/BYByculla (4 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m014.0578mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:41+008:42+01m019.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#4/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  08:48+008:49+01m0116.0768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/GCGhatkopar (4 PFs)  08:52-08:53-1m0119.05611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#6/==/TNA•Thane (10 PFs)•  09:08+009:09+01m0133.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7/==/DIVADiva Junction (8 PFs)  09:16-09:17-1m0141.01127mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:035.0
#8/==/DIDombivli (5 PFs)  09:20+009:21+01m0146.04513mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:28+209:29+21m4151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#10/==/VLDIVithalwadi (2 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m0154.011213mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#11/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m1156.04717mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  09:38+1409:39+141m0158.07723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  09:45+1409:46+141m0166.08123mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14/==/VGIVangani (2 PFs)  09:54+1109:55+111m0176.06944mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#15/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  10:02+1210:03+121m0185.06741mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/BVSBhivpuri Road (2 PFs)  10:09+1310:10+131m1191.04548mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  10:19+11-3198.0-57mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local/96009
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/KJT»Karjat Junction (4 PFs)»  -12:05+00198.04757mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/PDIPalasdhari (4 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m11101.04467mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20/--/KLYKelavli (1 PFs)  12:16-12:17-1m01106.03860mCRKhalapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#21/--/DLVDolavali (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m01107.06763mCRNational Highway 4, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/--/LWJLowjee (1 PFs)  12:23-12:24-1m01110.02465mCRKhopoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#23/--/KHPI•Khopoli (1 PFs)•  12:30--11113.0-73mCR410203, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site