Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kalyan Karjat Link

12575/Σ Kalyan Karjat Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 15 2013 (11:51PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 39m  4 halts  Distance: 115 km  1 xfers
#1. 95107/Mumbai CST - Karjat Fast Local
Travel Time: 1h 49m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ KJT/Karjat Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 96011/Karjat-Khopoli Slow Local
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 15 km
Departs @ 09:08
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:47
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khopoli/KHPI


1 xfers. 4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Khopoli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Karjat Fast Local/95107
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -09:08+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2/==/BYByculla (4 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??14.0578mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  09:20+009:21+01m??19.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#4/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  09:27+009:28+01m??116.0768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/GCGhatkopar (4 PFs)  09:31+009:32+01m??119.06411mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#6/==/BND•Bhandup (4 PFs)•  09:39-09:40-1m??127.0566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:47+009:48+01m??133.08211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#8/==/DIDombivli (5 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??148.05213mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:06+110:07+11m??154.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#10/==/VLDIVithalwadi (2 PFs)  10:10-10:11-1m??156.011213mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#11/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  10:12+010:13+01m??158.04717mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  10:16+710:17+71m??160.07723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  10:23+410:24+41m??168.08123mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#14/==/VGIVangani (2 PFs)  10:32+410:33+41m??179.07944mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#15/==/SHLUShelu (2 PFs)  10:36-10:37-1m??183.08240mCRShelu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#16/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+410:41+41m??187.06741mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#17/==/BVSBhivpuri Road (2 PFs)  10:47+410:48+41m??193.04548mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  10:57+1-??1100.0-57mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
Karjat-Khopoli Slow Local/96011
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/KJT»Karjat Junction (4 PFs)»  -13:22-??1100.04757mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20/==/PDIPalasdhari (4 PFs)  13:26-613:27-1m??1103.04467mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/--/KLYKelavli (1 PFs)  13:33-13:34-1m??1108.03860mCRKhalapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#22/--/DLVDolavali (1 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m??1109.06763mCRNational Highway 4, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23/--/LWJLowjee (1 PFs)  13:40-13:41-1m??1112.02465mCRKhopoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#24/--/KHPI•Khopoli (1 PFs)•  13:47--??1115.0-73mCR410203, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site