Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:43:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:43:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternate.

12576/Σ TCN MAQ alternate weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK  Jan 16 2013 (11:48)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1025 km  2 xfers
#1. 56762/Tiruchendur-Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 62 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#3. 16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
      S
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ


2 xfers. 17 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur-Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)/56762
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -07:05+0??10.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??17.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:19+107:20+71m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:26-07:27-1m??115.03814mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  07:31-07:32-1m??118.04914mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:38+707:39+101m??123.04821mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m??128.04715mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  07:53+907:54+121m??133.02519mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#9|--|TTQThathankulam  08:02-08:03-1m??136.04627mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  08:09+1208:10+121m??141.07629mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??156.01249mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:276.0
#12/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:50+1-??162.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations09:350.0
#13/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1509:40+175m??162.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#14%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+2010:15+231m??191.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#15%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+3410:40+351m??1127.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+3711:00+411m??1149.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#17%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3311:35+332m??1176.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+912:50+135m??1219.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#19/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+2313:22+222m??1259.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+2613:50+245m??1281.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+516:00+920m??1376.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)/16857 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#22/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:40+220:50+1210m??1376.05685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#23%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:12+2522:15+403m??1452.043120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#24%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+4623:50+485m??1517.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:33+4500:35+462m??2567.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+1902:00+185m??2618.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+803:30+155m??2674.04481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+1304:40+1410m??2718.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#29/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:19+2105:20+221m??2763.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+2806:25+2610m??2804.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#31/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  07:09+3907:10+391m??2863.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#32/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:24+3407:25+351m??2872.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#33/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:00+2708:10+2510m??2893.05516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3486.0
#34%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:44+2509:45+281m??2979.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#35%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  11:10+12-??21025.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site