Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:12:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:12:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakapatnam Patna Bi-Weekly Chain

12578/Σ Vishakapatnam Patna Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 16 2013 (14:01)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  42 halts  Distance: 2717 km  1 xfers
#1. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 1923 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S      
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 453 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+806:00+85m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48+1406:50+142m??190.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#4/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03+1507:05+152m??1107.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:31+1807:33+182m??1145.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55+1608:00+165m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21+908:23+82m??1191.06422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40+708:42+72m??1209.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25+209:27+32m??1240.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction  09:47+1209:49+132m??1266.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23+1610:25+172m??1313.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53+2110:55+212m??1352.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2311:27+245m??1383.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1213:05+1020m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+1213:35+131m??1461.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+2613:47+271m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+3614:31+381m??1541.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+4014:46+401m??1557.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+4515:14+461m??1594.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+5116:10+532m??1644.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+5816:40+581m??1667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+5916:58+1:001m??1687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+1:0417:32+1:051m??1734.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1919:25+1315m??1794.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)/16359 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+420:20+115m??1794.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08100.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:28+3321:30+332m??1894.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40-223:45+55m??11002.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+2001:06+221m??21103.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:17+2601:18+261m??21117.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#30/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:43+2601:44+261m??21136.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2902:11+301m??21175.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-504:20+310m??21245.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+504:39+61m??21259.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+2006:13+211m??21377.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2607:45+2710m??21453.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0887.0
#36/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+4408:55+442m??21540.060411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44104.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:39+4510:40+471m??21644.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#38/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+5311:23+542m??21681.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+413:50+1210m??21751.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5317:15+1:0210m??21996.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#41/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:0718:40+1:085m??22087.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#42%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5620:25+5610m??22186.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1801:25+3225m??32363.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#44!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+4901:37+492m??32366.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.0
#45!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+5202:50+522m??32415.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#46!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+3804:55+4510m??32487.024 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#47/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+5705:50+1:0110m??32505.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#48/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:08+1:3307:10+1:362m??32599.06667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#49/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:12+1:5108:14+1:532m??32668.03163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3649.0
#50/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  09:50+1:08-??32717.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site