Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:23:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:23:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakapatnam Mangalore Weekly Chain

12579/Σ Vishakapatnam Mangalore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 16 2013 (14:04)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  65 halts  Distance: 1613 km  1 xfers
#1. 12717/Ratnachal SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 16688/Navyug Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
      S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 65 halts. 563 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnachal SF Express/12717
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -12:40+14??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:09+1713:10+181m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:23+3113:24+311m??133.09132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:06+4014:07+411m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:20+4414:21+451m??1113.013828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1637.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:37+1:0014:38+1:011m??1150.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  15:09+5115:10+531m??1177.05419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:36+5915:38+1:012m??1200.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#9/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:01+1:1116:02+1:121m??1223.07418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:18+1:1416:19+1:141m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:51+1:1816:52+1:181m??1290.09318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#12/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  17:04+1:2517:05+1:271m??1309.02728mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3041.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+19-??1350.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Navyug Express/16688 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2:1223:45+2:1410m??1350.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+2:2600:10+2:262m??2381.06916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:43+2:2801:45+2:292m??2489.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:16+1:3403:18+1:332m??2605.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+1:2404:30+1:252m??2644.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:3705:50+1:4210m??2727.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+2:1906:10+2:225m??2737.055152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#21/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  07:28+1:4607:30+1:462m??2809.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2:0008:42+2:032m??2842.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2684.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+1:1310:10+1:192m??2926.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2:1411:45+2:165m??21046.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1:1513:20+1:3220m??21106.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:03+1:3814:05+1:382m??21156.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)15:00+2:2915:05+2:285m??21206.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+2:0916:20+2:255m??21262.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)17:05+2:4317:10+3:005m??21306.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3087.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:40+2:2618:50+2:2110m??21393.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#31/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:43+2:2819:45+2:282m??21461.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:05+3:0720:10+3:075m??21482.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#33%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:13+2:3321:15+2:352m??21568.03118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3045.0
#34%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  22:45+1:58-??21613.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site