Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:28:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:28:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakapatnam Mangalore Weekly Chain

12579/Σ Vishakapatnam Mangalore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 16 2013 (14:04)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  65 halts  Distance: 1614 km  1 xfers
#1. 12717/Ratnachal SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 16688/Navyug Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
      S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 65 halts. 569 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnachal SF Express/12717
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -12:40+3??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:09+513:10+51m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:23+1813:24+191m??133.09132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:06+3114:07+331m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:20+3614:21+371m??1113.013828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1637.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:37+1:0114:38+1:021m??1150.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  15:09+1:0615:10+1:061m??1177.05419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:36+1:1515:38+1:172m??1200.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#9/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:01+1:2716:02+1:281m??1223.07418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:18+1:2916:19+1:301m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:51+1:3616:52+1:371m??1290.09318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#12/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  17:04+1:4417:05+1:451m??1309.02728mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3041.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+20-??1350.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Navyug Express/16688 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2423:45+2810m??1350.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+4000:10+402m??2381.06915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:43+3801:45+392m??2489.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:16+103:18+02m??2605.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+204:30+82m??2644.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3005:50+3310m??2727.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+4206:10+435m??2737.055152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#21/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  07:28+3407:30+332m??2809.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+608:42+122m??2842.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2684.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+410:10+92m??2926.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1511:45+155m??21047.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:00-213:20+1320m??21106.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:03+2114:05+212m??21157.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)15:00+1615:05+175m??21207.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+816:20+115m??21263.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)17:05+1717:10+375m??21307.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:40+3618:50+3110m??21393.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#31/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:43+3919:45+392m??21462.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:05+4120:10+435m??21482.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#33/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:13+4821:15+482m??21568.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3046.0
#34/--/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  22:45+11-??21614.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site